AIRO

AIRO Group Holdings, Inc.
—

Company Information

Company Name
AIRO Group Holdings, Inc.
CIK
CIK0001927958
Category
Non-accelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company<br>Emerging growth company
Ticker: Exchange
AIRO: Nasdaq
Fiscal Year End
December 31
Owner Organization
04 Manufacturing
SIC
3721
SIC Description
Aircraft
Ticker
AIRO

SEC filing data through

Insider Sentiment

Last purchase
—
Last sale
2026-09-02
Shares purchased (TTM)
0
Shares sold (TTM)
794,578
Buy ratio (TTM)0.0%

Institutional Sentiment

As of
2026-06-30
Institutional shares owned
11,195,046
Shares outstanding
31,470,000
Ownership
35.57%
+16.72% Y/Y

Earnings Market Reaction

Filing date
2026-08-13
Price on filing date
—
1-month reaction
-30.91%
3-month reaction
…
Drift continued2/4 (50%)
Faded / reversed2/4 (50%)

Balance Sheet

Values in millions ($)
Line item2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-302025-06-30Subscriber-only columnSubscriber-only columnSubscriber-only columnSubscriber-only columnSubscriber-only columnTrend
Assets Current
Cash2654748340
Restricted Cash Current00000
Inventory Net1523121611
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current810854
Assets Current949510610779
Property Plant And Equipment Net1210987
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset33320
Goodwill568569572572572
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill7982838689
Other Assets Noncurrent00000
Assets757759774775748
Liabilities Current
Accrued Liabilities Current8881219
Operating Lease Liability Current11110
Deferred Income Current74434
Short Term Borrowings00166
Lines Of Credit Current5----
Long Term Debt Current11148
Deferred Compensation Liability Current---010
Other Liabilities Current----1
Liabilities Current3332313267
Long Term Debt Noncurrent-1111
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net11111
Deferred Revenue Noncurrent00000
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent22220
Other Liabilities Noncurrent11000
Liabilities3737353568
Stockholders Equity
Common Stock Value---00
Additional Paid In Capital966965963962873
Treasury Stock Value-21-21-21-20-
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax45889
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit-228-226-211-211-203
Stockholders Equity720722739740680
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity757759774775748
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00
Common Stock Shares Authorized1,0001,0001,0001,00035
Common Stock Shares Issued3333333227
Shares Outstanding3231313127
Treasury Stock Common Shares1111-

Select a line item above to chart it.

Recent filings

Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only.

Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements

Start 7-day free trial

AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. (AIRO) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis

AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. (AIRO) is a aircraft company, incorporated in DE. AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. trades on Nasdaq as: AIRO. AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. (AIRO)'s most recent SEC filing is a Form 10-Q for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed with the SEC on 2026-08-13. Based on that filing, AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. carries a market cap of $232.56M, a P/E ratio of -8.48x, a P/B ratio of 0.32x, a P/S ratio of 1.96x, an enterprise value of $213.41M, and an EV/EBITDA multiple of -22.79x. On profitability, it posts a gross margin of 58.62%, an operating margin of -20.75%, a net margin of -23.15%, a Return on Equity (ROE) of -3.92%, a Return on Assets (ROA) of -3.64%, and a Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) of -3.62%. Per share, it reports EPS of $-0.87, diluted EPS of $-0.87, free cash flow per share of $-1.81, and a dividend per share of $0.00. On the balance sheet, it maintains a current ratio of 2.87x, a quick ratio of 2.19x, working capital of $61.51M, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05x, a debt ratio of 0.05, an interest coverage ratio of -9.70x, free cash flow of $-56.92M (TTM), and net debt of $-19.16M. Figures sourced from SEC EDGAR.

Market Cap
$232.56M
P/E TTM
-8.48x
EPS TTM
$-0.87
P/B TTM
0.32x
ROE TTM
-3.92%
ROA TTM
-3.64%
Debt To Equity
0.05x
Free Cash Flow TTM
$-56.92M

Data as of 2026-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR

Frequently Asked Questions

What industry is AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. in?

AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. (AIRO) operates in the Aircraft industry.

What exchange does AIRO trade on?

AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. (AIRO) trades on the Nasdaq.

Where is AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. incorporated?

AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. is incorporated in DE.

When was AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. (AIRO)'s most recent SEC filing?

AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. (AIRO)'s most recent SEC filing is a Form 10-Q for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed with the SEC on 2026-08-13.

What is AIRO's market cap?

AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. (AIRO) has a market capitalization of $232.56M as of 2026-06-30.

What is AIRO's EPS (earnings per share)?

AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. (AIRO)'s trailing twelve month EPS is $-0.87 as of 2026-06-30.

What is AIRO's ROE (return on equity)?

AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. (AIRO)'s trailing twelve month Return on Equity (ROE) is -3.92% as of 2026-06-30.

What is AIRO's ROA (return on assets)?

AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. (AIRO)'s trailing twelve month Return on Assets (ROA) is -3.64% as of 2026-06-30.

What is AIRO's ROIC (return on invested capital)?

AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. (AIRO)'s trailing twelve month Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) is -3.62% as of 2026-06-30.

What is AIRO's EV/EBITDA?

AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. (AIRO)'s trailing twelve month EV/EBITDA is -22.79x as of 2026-06-30.

Wall Street's data.
Main Street's price.