Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC
Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2022-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 783 | 784 | 753 | 733 | 642 | 578 | 571 | 553 | 517 | 534 | 527 | 530 | |||||
Restricted Cash | 168 | 166 | 220 | 186 | 162 | 157 | 169 | 151 | 170 | 133 | 175 | 148 | |||||
Servicing Asset | 11,431 | 11,345 | 11,736 | 10,035 | 10,352 | 9,796 | 9,090 | 8,504 | 7,149 | 6,566 | 6,654 | 6,408 | |||||
Mortgages Held For Sale Fair Value Disclosure | 2,475 | 2,603 | 2,211 | 1,962 | 1,539 | 1,070 | 927 | 893 | 1,187 | 937 | 893 | 1,581 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment And Finance Lease Rig… | - | - | 58 | - | - | - | 53 | - | - | - | 65 | - | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 72 | 63 | - | 58 | 57 | 55 | - | 59 | 61 | 64 | - | 69 | |||||
Deferred Income Tax Assets Net | 149 | 217 | 230 | 315 | 351 | 426 | 472 | 499 | 657 | 707 | 703 | 711 | |||||
Other Assets | 2,297 | 2,207 | 2,386 | 1,957 | 1,746 | 1,779 | 1,918 | 2,010 | 2,601 | 2,783 | 2,740 | 2,537 | |||||
Assets | 18,499 | 18,446 | 18,939 | 16,186 | 15,783 | 14,775 | 14,196 | 13,427 | 13,144 | 12,657 | 12,776 | 12,815 | |||||
Unsecured Debt | 4,902 | 4,896 | 4,891 | 4,885 | 4,141 | 4,137 | 3,151 | 3,147 | 2,676 | 2,675 | 2,673 | 2,673 | |||||
Secured Debt | 6,161 | 6,313 | 6,495 | 4,379 | 4,925 | 4,087 | 4,302 | 3,545 | 3,512 | 2,934 | 2,885 | 3,070 | |||||
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current A… | 1,956 | 1,949 | 2,322 | 1,841 | 1,684 | 1,691 | 1,995 | 1,964 | 2,395 | 2,550 | 2,633 | 2,428 | |||||
Liabilities | 13,400 | 13,556 | 14,126 | 11,548 | 11,189 | 10,370 | 9,914 | 9,123 | 9,065 | 8,671 | 8,719 | 8,710 | |||||
Preferred Stock Value | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Value | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital Common Stock | 1,063 | 1,052 | 1,077 | 1,068 | 1,058 | 1,051 | 1,087 | 1,081 | 1,074 | 1,066 | 1,104 | 1,099 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | 5,257 | 5,059 | 4,971 | 4,767 | 4,687 | 4,483 | 4,302 | 4,256 | 3,981 | 3,839 | 3,802 | 3,801 | |||||
Treasury Stock Value | -1,222 | -1,222 | -1,236 | -1,198 | -1,152 | -1,130 | -1,108 | -1,034 | -977 | -920 | -850 | -796 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | 5,099 | 4,890 | 4,813 | 4,638 | 4,594 | 4,405 | 4,282 | 4,304 | 4,079 | 3,986 | 4,057 | 4,105 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 18,499 | 18,446 | 18,939 | 16,186 | 15,783 | 14,775 | 14,196 | 13,427 | 13,144 | 12,657 | 12,776 | 12,815 | |||||
Minority Interest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortizatio… | 144 | 142 | 157 | 152 | 151 | 147 | 141 | 136 | 141 | 122 | 122 | 116 | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 93 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 93 | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 10 | |||||
Treasury Stock Common Shares | 29 | 29 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 24 | - | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Outstanding | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Liquidation Preference Value | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Treasury Stock Shares | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 23 |
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC (COOP) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC (COOP) is a finance services company, incorporated in DE. Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC trades on None as: COOP. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2025-06-30), Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC reported a 5.69% year-over-year revenue growth, a Gross Profit Margin of 66.52% (TTM). Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Net Revenue TTM Growth 1Y
- 5.69%
- Gross Profit Margin TTM
- 66.52%
Data as of 2025-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC in?
Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC (COOP) operates in the Finance Services industry.
What exchange does COOP trade on?
Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC (COOP) trades on the None.
Where is Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC incorporated?
Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC is incorporated in DE.