Forian Inc.
Forian Inc.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-06-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assets | |||||||||||||||||
Assets Current | |||||||||||||||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 31 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | |||||
Marketable Securities Current | 0 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 47 | 46 | 46 | 42 | 44 | 38 | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Current | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |||||
Contract With Customer Asset Net Current | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |||||
Prepaid Expense Current | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Other Assets Current | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |||||
Assets Current | 37 | 43 | 39 | 47 | 46 | 44 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 59 | 58 | 55 | |||||
Assets Of Disposal Group Including Discontinued Op… | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | |||||
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Deposits Assets Noncurrent | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Disposal Group Including Discontinued Operation As… | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets | 39 | 44 | 41 | 48 | 49 | 47 | 58 | 58 | 57 | 60 | 59 | 55 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | |||||||||||||||||
Liabilities Current | |||||||||||||||||
Accounts Payable Current | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
Accrued Liabilities Current | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Contract With Customer Liability Current | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Convertible Notes Payable Current | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 24 | - | - | 0 | - | - | |||||
Liabilities Current | 12 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities Of Disposal Group Including Discontinu… | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Warrants And Rights Outstanding | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities | 12 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 31 | 33 | 31 | 33 | 32 | 35 | |||||
Liabilities Noncurrent | |||||||||||||||||
Other Liabilities Noncurrent | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |||||
Liabilities Noncurrent | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 26 | |||||
Liabilities Of Disposal Group Including Discontinu… | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | |||||||||||||||||
Convertible Long Term Notes Payable | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 26 | |||||
Preferred Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 83 | 83 | 82 | 82 | 81 | 80 | 79 | 77 | 75 | 74 | 76 | 74 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -56 | -53 | -51 | -51 | -51 | -50 | -52 | -51 | -49 | -46 | -49 | -53 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | 27 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 28 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 21 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 39 | 44 | 41 | 48 | 49 | 47 | 58 | 58 | 57 | 60 | 59 | 55 | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Outstanding | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 95 | 95 | 95 | 95 | 95 | 95 | 95 | 95 | 95 | 95 | 95 | 95 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 32 | 32 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 32 | 32 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | -8.04% | -12.50% | -14.29% | 8.81% | 15.03% | 16.06% | 0.23% | -0.93% | -1.87% | 4.37% | 5.34% | - |
| 2024 | 0.73% | -0.73% | -9.45% | -4.86% | -11.54% | -17.41% | -1.43% | 1.51% | 7.89% | 10.11% | 9.57% | 5.85% |
| 2023 | - | - | - | -8.20% | -12.89% | -0.75% | 16.25% | 21.87% | 11.48% | - | - | - |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Metrics | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-06-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Metric history beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of history across 90+ calculated metrics Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liquidity Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| Current Ratio | 3.14 | 2.97 | 3.87 | 2.66 | 2.50 | 2.68 | 1.85 | 7.02 | 8.66 | 8.62 | 7.84 | 6.10 | |||||
| Quick Ratio | 3.05 | 2.90 | 3.73 | 2.57 | 2.44 | 2.61 | 1.83 | 6.90 | 8.53 | 8.46 | 7.72 | 5.99 | |||||
| Working Capital | 25.48M | 28.20M | 29.19M | 29.02M | 27.83M | 27.86M | 25.73M | 48.40M | 49.56M | 51.98M | 51.03M | 46.04M | |||||
Leverage & Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to Equity | 0.44 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 0.57 | 0.62 | 0.57 | 1.08 | 1.20 | 1.10 | 1.18 | 1.20 | 1.66 | |||||
| Interest Coverage TTM | -65.32 | -26.44 | -12.39 | -8.49 | -11.75 | -9.86 | -7.31 | -7.18 | -5.23 | -5.91 | -7.76 | -10.15 | |||||
| Debt Ratio | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.53 | 0.56 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 0.62 | |||||
Efficiency & Turnover | |||||||||||||||||
| Asset Turnover TTM | 0.69 | 0.66 | 0.57 | 0.47 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.36 | |||||
| Days Sales Outstanding TTM | 50.05 | 57.99 | 58.25 | 65.17 | 77.56 | 59.27 | 57.71 | 64.93 | 69.33 | 37.69 | 58.81 | 56.40 | |||||
| Receivables Turnover TTM | 7.29 | 6.29 | 6.27 | 5.60 | 4.71 | 6.16 | 6.32 | 5.62 | 5.26 | 9.68 | 6.21 | 6.47 | |||||
Per Share Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Diluted EPS TTM | -0.16 | -0.09 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.12 | -0.12 | -0.06 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.37 | 0.18 | -0.10 | |||||
| Free Cash Flow Per Share TTM | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.01 | -0.07 | -0.00 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 0.06 | -0.14 | |||||
| Dividend Per Share TTM | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
Margin Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Gross Profit Margin TTM | 47.19% | 53.21% | 55.40% | 59.32% | 60.76% | 63.61% | 68.21% | 69.40% | 72.07% | 74.19% | 74.67% | 73.41% | |||||
| Operating Profit Margin TTM | -19.49% | -12.44% | -11.62% | -14.35% | -29.60% | -34.67% | -28.31% | -27.48% | -20.34% | -23.25% | -32.58% | -45.03% | |||||
| Net Profit Margin TTM | -17.00% | -9.50% | -3.03% | -3.62% | -16.50% | -18.71% | -9.39% | 12.45% | 19.12% | 55.47% | 30.68% | -17.37% | |||||
Growth Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (1Y) | 34.57% | 50.13% | 37.47% | 18.59% | 5.22% | -5.01% | 1.81% | 10.83% | 19.55% | 29.23% | 16.77% | 6.70% | |||||
| Net Income Growth (1Y) | 38.70% | -23.79% | -55.59% | -134.49% | -190.80% | -132.04% | -131.16% | -179.40% | -153.25% | -145.31% | -120.22% | -89.77% | |||||
| EPS Growth (1Y) | 38.57% | -23.89% | -55.57% | -134.38% | -190.44% | -133.03% | -132.52% | -182.37% | -155.49% | -145.31% | -119.99% | -89.86% | |||||
Calculated Values | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow TTM | 1.89M | 2.89M | 1.41M | 2.62M | 2.94M | 282.83K | -2.07M | -25.14K | -250.83K | 653.33K | 1.82M | -4.39M | |||||
| Net Debt | -30.95M | 2.83M | -4.66M | 1.43M | 1.05M | 7.84M | 21.66M | 22.18M | 22.95M | 18.83M | 19.29M | 22.62M | |||||
Per-Share and Margin | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Pretax Margin TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Comp to Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Turnover Ratios and Averages | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Inventory | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Receivables | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Accounts Payables | |||||||||||||||||
| Inventory Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payables Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Inventory Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Payables Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Working Capital to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
Growth Rates | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
Credit, Liquidity, Returns, Payout | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Working Capital | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman A | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman B | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman C | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman D | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman E | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman Z-Score | |||||||||||||||||
| ROA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| NOPAT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROIC TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Effective Tax Rate TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payout Ratio TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dilution Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock Change (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Accrued to Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Valuation Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| P/CF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividend Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBIT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Compensation TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted Net Income TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Billings TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Invested Capital | |||||||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
Forian Inc. (FORA) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
Forian Inc. (FORA) is a services-computer processing & data preparation company, incorporated in DE. Forian Inc. trades on Nasdaq as: FORA. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-03-31), Forian Inc. reported a 34.57% year-over-year revenue growth, a Gross Profit Margin of 47.19% (TTM), a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 0.44x. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Net Revenue TTM Growth 1Y
- 34.57%
- Gross Profit Margin TTM
- 47.19%
- Debt To Equity
- 0.44x
Data as of 2026-03-31 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is Forian Inc. in?
Forian Inc. (FORA) operates in the Services-Computer Processing & Data Preparation industry.
What exchange does FORA trade on?
Forian Inc. (FORA) trades on the Nasdaq.
Where is Forian Inc. incorporated?
Forian Inc. is incorporated in DE.