Freenome, Inc.
Freenome, Inc.
No insider data available
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assets | ||||||||||||||
Assets Current | ||||||||||||||
Cash | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Prepaid Expense Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets Current | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Assets Held In Trust Noncurrent | 85 | 93 | 92 | 91 | 90 | 89 | 89 | 88 | 86 | |||||
Assets | 86 | 93 | 93 | 92 | 91 | 91 | 90 | 89 | 88 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | ||||||||||||||
Liabilities Current | ||||||||||||||
Accrued Liabilities Current | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities Current | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | |||||
Temporary Equity Carrying Amount Attributable To P… | 85 | 93 | 92 | 91 | 90 | 89 | 88 | 87 | 86 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | ||||||||||||||
Preferred Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -6 | -6 | -5 | -3 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | -6 | -6 | -5 | -3 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 86 | 93 | 93 | 92 | 91 | 91 | 90 | 89 | 88 | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Outstanding | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Shares No Longer Subject To Forfeitur… | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -1.68% | -2.65% | - | -6.07% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | 2.86% | 3.68% | 2.42% | -0.19% | 0.28% | 1.23% | 13.07% | 20.48% | 29.75% | -2.42% | -0.09% | 0.09% |
| 2024 | - | - | - | -0.40% | -0.69% | -0.20% | 0.50% | 0.99% | 0.99% | -0.49% | 0.39% | 3.26% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
Freenome, Inc. (FRNM) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
Freenome, Inc. (FRNM) is a services-medical laboratories company, incorporated in DE. Freenome, Inc. trades on Nasdaq as: FRNM, PCSC. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-06-30), Freenome, Inc. reported a Debt-to-Equity ratio of -1.12x, a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of -14.62x (TTM), at a market cap of $92.04M. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Debt To Equity
- -1.12x
- P/B TTM
- -14.62x
- Market Cap
- $92.04M
Data as of 2026-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is Freenome, Inc. in?
Freenome, Inc. (FRNM) operates in the Services-Medical Laboratories industry.
What is FRNM's market cap?
Freenome, Inc. (FRNM) has a market capitalization of $92.04M as of 2026-06-30.
What exchange does FRNM trade on?
Freenome, Inc. (FRNM) trades on the Nasdaq.
Where is Freenome, Inc. incorporated?
Freenome, Inc. is incorporated in DE.