HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd.
HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assets | |||||||
Assets Current | |||||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 208 | 23 | |||||
Receivables Net Current | 19 | 16 | |||||
Derivative Assets Current | 31 | 1 | |||||
Investments | 11 | 10 | |||||
Crypto Asset Fair Value | 11 | 11 | |||||
Assets Current | 280 | 60 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 453 | 480 | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Noncurrent | 2 | 2 | |||||
Deposit Assets | 83 | 54 | |||||
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset | 106 | 43 | |||||
Assets | 925 | 639 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | |||||||
Liabilities | |||||||
Liabilities Current | |||||||
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current | 118 | 27 | |||||
Convertible Debt Current | - | 0 | |||||
Loans Payable Current | 1 | 1 | |||||
Short Term Borrowings | 2 | 2 | |||||
Liabilities Current | 143 | 54 | |||||
Long Term Loans Payable | 9 | 9 | |||||
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities | 502 | 110 | |||||
Equity | |||||||
Common Stock Value | 0 | 0 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 981 | 944 | |||||
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of… | 7 | 8 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -565 | -422 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | 423 | 529 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 925 | 639 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | - | - | - | -11.23% | -34.80% | - |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. (HIVE) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. (HIVE) is a finance services company, incorporated in A1. HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. trades on Nasdaq as: HIVE. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-06-30), HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. reported a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 1.19x, a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of 2.29x (TTM), at a market cap of $969.15M. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Debt To Equity
- 1.19x
- P/B TTM
- 2.29x
- Market Cap
- $969.15M
Data as of 2026-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. in?
HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. (HIVE) operates in the Finance Services industry.
What is HIVE's market cap?
HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. (HIVE) has a market capitalization of $969.15M as of 2026-06-30.
What exchange does HIVE trade on?
HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. (HIVE) trades on the Nasdaq.
Where is HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. incorporated?
HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. is incorporated in British Columbia, Canada.