Hyperfine, Inc.
Hyperfine, Inc.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Common Class A | - | - | 0 | 0 | -63 | 63 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 0 | |||||
Common Class B | - | 15 | 0 | 15 | -15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | |||||
Related Party | - | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets | |||||||||||||||||
Assets Current | |||||||||||||||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 43 | 41 | 35 | 22 | 25 | 33 | 38 | 46 | 54 | 63 | 75 | 85 | |||||
Restricted Cash Current | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Current | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | |||||
Unbilled Receivables Current | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Inventory Net | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | |||||
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Assets Current | 59 | 56 | 51 | 37 | 40 | 48 | 54 | 64 | 71 | 80 | 89 | 98 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Other Assets Noncurrent | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Assets | 63 | 60 | 55 | 42 | 45 | 53 | 59 | 69 | 77 | 85 | 94 | 103 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | |||||||||||||||||
Liabilities Current | |||||||||||||||||
Accounts Payable Current | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Contract With Customer Liability Current | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Liabilities Current | 10 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | |||||
Long Term Debt Noncurrent | 13 | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Contract With Customer Liability Noncurrent | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Other Liabilities Noncurrent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |||||
Liabilities | 26 | 26 | 14 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | |||||||||||||||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 385 | 373 | 371 | 351 | 348 | 347 | 343 | 342 | 340 | 339 | 338 | 337 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -348 | -339 | -330 | -324 | -313 | -304 | -294 | -284 | -274 | -264 | -254 | -243 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | 37 | 34 | 41 | 27 | 35 | 43 | 49 | 58 | 67 | 76 | 84 | 94 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 63 | 60 | 55 | 42 | 45 | 53 | 59 | 69 | 77 | 85 | 94 | 103 | |||||
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -20.23% | -24.86% | -45.90% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | 13.71% | 14.29% | 47.14% | -7.87% | 16.54% | -11.81% | 2.86% | -7.71% | 6.67% | -4.72% | 33.07% | 8.66% |
| 2024 | 1.14% | 13.64% | 30.68% | -10.62% | -7.96% | -12.39% | 5.26% | 13.86% | 18.15% | -42.73% | -41.87% | -37.81% |
| 2023 | - | - | - | -20.85% | -17.87% | -42.55% | 1.53% | -14.50% | -24.43% | -1.49% | -21.78% | -11.88% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Metrics | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Metric history beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of history across 90+ calculated metrics Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liquidity Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| Current Ratio | 6.15 | 5.52 | 4.34 | 3.63 | 5.02 | 6.07 | 6.15 | 6.44 | 8.08 | 9.09 | 10.14 | 11.96 | |||||
| Quick Ratio | 5.25 | 4.64 | 3.63 | 2.79 | 4.07 | 5.11 | 5.27 | 5.53 | 6.98 | 7.92 | 9.12 | 10.85 | |||||
| Working Capital | 49.61M | 45.88M | 39.18M | 26.74M | 32.11M | 40.42M | 44.98M | 54.14M | 62.24M | 70.92M | 80.14M | 90.00M | |||||
Leverage & Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to Equity | 0.71 | 0.76 | 0.35 | 0.54 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.10 | |||||
| Interest Coverage TTM | -54.57 | -418.57 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| Debt Ratio | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.09 | |||||
Efficiency & Turnover | |||||||||||||||||
| Asset Turnover TTM | 0.31 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.08 | |||||
| Days Sales Outstanding TTM | 102.35 | 108.59 | 150.84 | 201.37 | 176.21 | 166.03 | 129.48 | 127.18 | 142.37 | 130.51 | 87.54 | 95.99 | |||||
| Receivables Turnover TTM | 3.57 | 3.36 | 2.42 | 1.81 | 2.07 | 2.20 | 2.82 | 2.87 | 2.56 | 2.80 | 4.17 | 3.80 | |||||
Per Share Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Diluted EPS TTM | -0.35 | -0.36 | -0.43 | -0.51 | -0.50 | -0.53 | -0.56 | -0.56 | -0.58 | -0.58 | -0.62 | -0.65 | |||||
| Free Cash Flow Per Share TTM | -0.28 | -0.29 | -0.36 | -0.28 | -0.33 | -0.48 | -0.54 | -0.56 | -0.57 | -0.58 | -0.60 | -0.67 | |||||
| Dividend Per Share TTM | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
Margin Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Gross Profit Margin TTM | 51.41% | 51.20% | 49.79% | 46.12% | 45.80% | 46.20% | 45.70% | 46.01% | 44.51% | 42.39% | 43.12% | 41.18% | |||||
| Operating Profit Margin TTM | -203.27% | -226.64% | -273.43% | -379.40% | -391.08% | -370.58% | -335.33% | -332.61% | -375.85% | -391.12% | -436.14% | -512.95% | |||||
| Net Profit Margin TTM | -210.75% | -226.88% | -262.29% | -378.17% | -364.54% | -343.42% | -315.90% | -309.42% | -347.05% | -358.59% | -401.00% | -477.10% | |||||
Growth Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (1Y) | 53.16% | 30.66% | 5.22% | -20.10% | -9.59% | 0.34% | 16.84% | 35.67% | 22.01% | 47.25% | 61.90% | 67.70% | |||||
| Net Income Growth (1Y) | -11.45% | -13.68% | -12.64% | -2.35% | -5.03% | -3.90% | -7.95% | -12.01% | -15.46% | -31.88% | -39.54% | -45.92% | |||||
| EPS Growth (1Y) | -30.72% | -33.12% | -22.66% | -10.19% | -12.37% | -8.68% | -9.35% | -13.48% | -16.45% | -32.89% | -40.27% | -46.64% | |||||
Valuation Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| P/E TTM | -3.87 | -3.03 | -2.25 | -2.86 | -1.43 | -1.35 | -1.56 | -1.91 | -1.48 | -1.72 | -1.81 | -3.14 | |||||
| P/B TTM | 3.67 | 3.07 | 1.95 | 4.26 | 1.60 | 1.26 | 1.30 | 1.35 | 0.92 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 1.56 | |||||
| P/S TTM | 8.15 | 6.88 | 5.90 | 10.82 | 5.21 | 4.62 | 4.94 | 5.92 | 5.13 | 6.15 | 7.24 | 15.00 | |||||
| Market Cap | 134.73M | 105.51M | 80.08M | 114.59M | 56.22M | 54.20M | 63.72M | 78.49M | 61.24M | 71.93M | 79.87M | 146.50M | |||||
| Enterprise Value | 103.20M | 77.36M | 44.04M | 92.56M | 30.64M | 20.67M | 26.05M | 32.51M | 7.43M | 8.73M | 4.07M | 60.53M | |||||
Calculated Values | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow TTM | -28.43M | -28.66M | -29.13M | -22.51M | -25.47M | -36.22M | -39.15M | -40.98M | -41.29M | -41.72M | -42.61M | -47.92M | |||||
| Net Debt | -31.53M | -28.16M | -36.04M | -22.03M | -25.58M | -33.53M | -37.67M | -45.98M | -53.81M | -63.20M | -75.80M | -85.97M | |||||
Per-Share and Margin | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Pretax Margin TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Comp to Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Turnover Ratios and Averages | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Inventory | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Receivables | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Accounts Payables | |||||||||||||||||
| Inventory Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payables Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Inventory Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Payables Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Working Capital to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
Growth Rates | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
Credit, Liquidity, Returns, Payout | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Working Capital | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman A | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman B | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman C | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman D | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman E | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman Z-Score | |||||||||||||||||
| ROA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| NOPAT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROIC TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Effective Tax Rate TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payout Ratio TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dilution Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock Change (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Accrued to Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Valuation Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| P/CF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividend Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBIT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Compensation TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted Net Income TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Billings TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Invested Capital | |||||||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
Hyperfine, Inc. (HYPR) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
Hyperfine, Inc. (HYPR) is a electromedical & electrotherapeutic apparatus company, incorporated in DE. Hyperfine, Inc. trades on Nasdaq as: HYPR. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-06-30), Hyperfine, Inc. reported a 53.16% year-over-year revenue growth, a Gross Profit Margin of 51.41% (TTM), a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 0.71x, a Price-to-Sales (P/S) ratio of 8.15x (TTM), a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of 3.67x (TTM), at a market cap of $134.73M. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Net Revenue TTM Growth 1Y
- 53.16%
- Gross Profit Margin TTM
- 51.41%
- Debt To Equity
- 0.71x
- P/S TTM
- 8.15x
- P/B TTM
- 3.67x
- Market Cap
- $134.73M
Data as of 2026-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is Hyperfine, Inc. in?
Hyperfine, Inc. (HYPR) operates in the Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus industry.
What is HYPR's market cap?
Hyperfine, Inc. (HYPR) has a market capitalization of $134.73M as of 2026-06-30.
What exchange does HYPR trade on?
Hyperfine, Inc. (HYPR) trades on the Nasdaq.
Where is Hyperfine, Inc. incorporated?
Hyperfine, Inc. is incorporated in DE.