Local Bounti Corporation/DE
Local Bounti Corporation/DE
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assets | |||||||||||||||||
Assets Current | |||||||||||||||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 4 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||
Restricted Cash And Cash Equivalents | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Current | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Inventory Net | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | |||||
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||||
Assets Current | 23 | 30 | 22 | 24 | 25 | 41 | 19 | 17 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 28 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment And Finance Lease Rig… | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 344 | 313 | 268 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 349 | 353 | 357 | 362 | 365 | 369 | 371 | 371 | 368 | - | 313 | - | |||||
Finance Lease Right Of Use Asset | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | |||||
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Goodwill | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 38 | |||||
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill | 30 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 41 | 42 | |||||
Other Assets Noncurrent | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |||||
Assets | 403 | 414 | 410 | 418 | 427 | 447 | 428 | 431 | 438 | 413 | 382 | 377 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | |||||||||||||||||
Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
Accounts Payable Current | 14 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 9 | |||||
Accrued Liabilities Current | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 23 | 19 | 17 | 16 | |||||
Short Term Borrowings | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 7 | - | 0 | - | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Finance Lease Liability Current | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | |||||
Liabilities Current | 22 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 19 | 20 | 55 | 53 | 43 | 32 | 32 | 25 | |||||
Long Term Debt | |||||||||||||||||
Debt Instrument Unamortized Premium Noncurrent | 168 | 170 | 172 | 174 | 166 | 168 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Debt Instrument Unamortized Discount Noncurrent | -7 | -8 | -1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Deferred Finance Costs Net | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | -31 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Long Term Debt Noncurrent | 489 | 491 | 483 | 485 | 478 | 480 | 417 | 385 | 367 | 330 | 278 | 217 | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Finance Lease Liability Noncurrent | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | |||||
Liabilities | 600 | 592 | 577 | 576 | 559 | 560 | 529 | 496 | 471 | 423 | 366 | 300 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | |||||||||||||||||
Temporary Equity | |||||||||||||||||
Temporary Equity Carrying Amount Attributable To P… | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Common Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 353 | 352 | 351 | 351 | 350 | 326 | 323 | 321 | 320 | 318 | 319 | 316 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -550 | -530 | -518 | -509 | -482 | -461 | -423 | -387 | -353 | -327 | -303 | -238 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | -197 | -178 | -166 | -158 | -133 | -134 | -101 | -66 | -33 | -9 | 15 | 78 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 403 | 414 | 410 | 418 | 427 | 447 | 428 | 431 | 438 | 413 | 382 | 377 | |||||
Temporary Equity Par Or Stated Value Per Share | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Temporary Equity Shares Authorized | - | - | - | - | - | 100 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Temporary Equity Shares Issued | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Temporary Equity Shares Outstanding | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 400 | 400 | 400 | 400 | 400 | 400 | 400 | 400 | 400 | 400 | 400 | 400 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -25.00% | -32.45% | -45.74% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | -20.24% | 23.08% | 10.53% | -10.59% | 17.25% | 1.18% | 3.69% | -11.48% | -13.93% | 41.28% | 72.48% | 23.85% |
| 2024 | 0.34% | -3.79% | 1.72% | -20.82% | -5.12% | -15.49% | -38.20% | -6.01% | -5.58% | 18.93% | -1.46% | 3.88% |
| 2023 | - | - | - | -29.40% | -38.19% | -28.02% | 2.67% | -29.00% | -30.00% | -14.36% | 3.09% | 2.06% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Metrics | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Metric history beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of history across 90+ calculated metrics Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liquidity Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| Current Ratio | 1.07 | 1.62 | 1.35 | 1.69 | 1.29 | 2.03 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.62 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 1.12 | |||||
| Quick Ratio | 0.60 | 1.16 | 0.79 | 1.06 | 0.81 | 1.55 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.43 | 0.56 | 0.63 | 0.85 | |||||
| Working Capital | 1.55M | 11.53M | 5.72M | 9.82M | 5.57M | 20.65M | -36.61M | -35.82M | -16.72M | -6.52M | -4.95M | 3.04M | |||||
Leverage & Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to Equity | -3.05 | -3.33 | -3.47 | -3.64 | -4.22 | -4.17 | -5.26 | -7.57 | -14.34 | -44.76 | 24.00 | 3.85 | |||||
| Interest Coverage TTM | -4.54 | -4.61 | -2.24 | -1.18 | -0.94 | -0.83 | -0.86 | -1.93 | -2.47 | -3.05 | -3.89 | -3.57 | |||||
| Debt Ratio | 1.49 | 1.43 | 1.40 | 1.38 | 1.31 | 1.25 | 1.23 | 1.15 | 1.07 | 1.02 | 0.96 | 0.79 | |||||
Efficiency & Turnover | |||||||||||||||||
| Asset Turnover TTM | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | |||||
| Days Sales Outstanding TTM | 18.69 | 19.88 | 16.92 | 17.73 | 20.48 | 26.26 | 25.65 | 24.61 | 30.67 | 37.26 | 38.21 | 32.63 | |||||
| Receivables Turnover TTM | 19.53 | 18.36 | 21.57 | 20.58 | 17.83 | 13.90 | 14.23 | 14.83 | 11.90 | 9.80 | 9.55 | 11.18 | |||||
Per Share Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Diluted EPS TTM | -2.33 | -2.88 | -5.59 | -5.42 | -9.78 | -15.16 | -14.14 | -17.41 | -16.54 | -14.96 | -15.61 | -10.60 | |||||
| Free Cash Flow Per Share TTM | -1.23 | -1.43 | -2.48 | -1.48 | -4.01 | -9.30 | -12.91 | -17.87 | -20.69 | -23.66 | -24.60 | -21.24 | |||||
| Dividend Per Share TTM | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
Margin Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Gross Profit Margin TTM | 10.62% | 11.84% | 12.12% | 10.61% | 11.10% | 11.52% | 10.72% | 12.11% | 10.23% | 9.31% | 8.04% | 8.95% | |||||
| Operating Profit Margin TTM | -114.43% | -121.42% | -129.49% | -143.94% | -149.91% | -155.71% | -154.62% | -290.39% | -325.11% | -369.10% | -424.25% | -292.04% | |||||
| Net Profit Margin TTM | -130.52% | -138.58% | -195.14% | -265.21% | -294.95% | -322.84% | -314.39% | -427.09% | -441.65% | -425.89% | -450.03% | -311.00% | |||||
Growth Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (1Y) | 17.77% | 21.12% | 26.82% | 31.61% | 39.74% | 41.44% | 38.40% | 27.83% | 17.53% | 12.95% | 41.51% | 107.83% | |||||
| Net Income Growth (1Y) | -47.88% | -48.01% | -21.29% | -18.27% | -6.68% | 7.22% | -3.32% | 75.54% | 58.39% | 14.44% | 11.65% | -33.14% | |||||
| EPS Growth (1Y) | -76.21% | -81.02% | -60.49% | -68.85% | -40.85% | 1.34% | -9.43% | 64.29% | 49.34% | 6.22% | -5.81% | -42.76% | |||||
Valuation Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| P/E TTM | -0.55 | -0.40 | -0.38 | -0.55 | -0.24 | -0.14 | -0.15 | -0.14 | -0.17 | -0.19 | -0.13 | -0.23 | |||||
| P/B TTM | -0.19 | -0.16 | -0.22 | -0.43 | -0.23 | -0.13 | -0.17 | -0.33 | -0.71 | -2.56 | 1.08 | 0.25 | |||||
| P/S TTM | 0.72 | 0.56 | 0.75 | 1.46 | 0.71 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.61 | 0.74 | 0.83 | 0.60 | 0.72 | |||||
| Market Cap | 37.50M | 27.99M | 36.16M | 67.22M | 31.05M | 18.15M | 17.55M | 21.42M | 23.47M | 24.23M | 16.44M | 19.65M | |||||
| Enterprise Value | 516.65M | 500.13M | 508.64M | 539.44M | 496.29M | 469.86M | 446.95M | 413.10M | 381.40M | 339.27M | 277.53M | 218.27M | |||||
Calculated Values | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow TTM | -35.81M | -34.59M | -41.93M | -33.34M | -53.25M | -81.96M | -109.52M | -153.11M | -174.06M | -196.98M | -195.42M | -170.32M | |||||
| Net Debt | 479.15M | 472.14M | 472.48M | 472.22M | 465.24M | 451.72M | 429.40M | 391.68M | 357.94M | 315.04M | 261.09M | 198.62M | |||||
Per-Share and Margin | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Pretax Margin TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Comp to Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Turnover Ratios and Averages | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Inventory | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Receivables | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Accounts Payables | |||||||||||||||||
| Inventory Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payables Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Inventory Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Payables Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Working Capital to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
Growth Rates | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
Credit, Liquidity, Returns, Payout | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Working Capital | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman A | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman B | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman C | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman D | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman E | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman Z-Score | |||||||||||||||||
| ROA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| NOPAT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROIC TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Effective Tax Rate TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payout Ratio TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dilution Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock Change (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Accrued to Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Valuation Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| P/CF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| PEG Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividend Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBIT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV FCF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Compensation TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted Net Income TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Billings TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Invested Capital | |||||||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
Local Bounti Corporation/DE (LOCL) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
Local Bounti Corporation/DE (LOCL) is a agricultural production-crops company, incorporated in DE. Local Bounti Corporation/DE trades on NYSE, OTC as: LOCL, LOCLW. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-06-30), Local Bounti Corporation/DE reported a 17.77% year-over-year revenue growth, a Gross Profit Margin of 10.62% (TTM), a Debt-to-Equity ratio of -3.05x, a Price-to-Sales (P/S) ratio of 0.72x (TTM), a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of -0.19x (TTM), at a market cap of $37.50M. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Net Revenue TTM Growth 1Y
- 17.77%
- Gross Profit Margin TTM
- 10.62%
- Debt To Equity
- -3.05x
- P/S TTM
- 0.72x
- P/B TTM
- -0.19x
- Market Cap
- $37.50M
Data as of 2026-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is Local Bounti Corporation/DE in?
Local Bounti Corporation/DE (LOCL) operates in the Agricultural Production-Crops industry.
What is LOCL's market cap?
Local Bounti Corporation/DE (LOCL) has a market capitalization of $37.50M as of 2026-06-30.
What exchange does LOCL trade on?
Local Bounti Corporation/DE (LOCL) trades on the NYSE, OTC.
Where is Local Bounti Corporation/DE incorporated?
Local Bounti Corporation/DE is incorporated in DE.