LiveOne, Inc.
LiveOne, Inc.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 9 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | |||||
Restricted Cash Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets Current | |||||||||||||||||
Assets Current | 22 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 15 | 23 | 29 | 26 | 24 | 26 | 26 | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Current | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 16 | 17 | |||||
Inventory Net | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | |||||
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | |||||
Goodwill | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | |||||
Crypto Asset Fair Value Noncurrent | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Other Assets Noncurrent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets | 49 | 47 | 52 | 54 | 49 | 41 | 56 | 67 | 65 | 64 | 66 | 65 | |||||
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current | 29 | 28 | 31 | 29 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 30 | 27 | 27 | 24 | 25 | |||||
Accrued Royalties Current | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 13 | |||||
Liabilities Current | |||||||||||||||||
Liabilities Current | 35 | 36 | 39 | 35 | 34 | 36 | 41 | 51 | 48 | 47 | 48 | 47 | |||||
Notes Payable Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Lines Of Credit Current | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | |||||
Bridge Loan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Derivative Liabilities Current | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Convertible Debt Current | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Deferred Revenue Current | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Long Term Notes Payable | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Long Term Line Of Credit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Long Term Notes And Loans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Convertible Debt Noncurrent | 11 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Other Liabilities Noncurrent | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | |||||
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |||||
Derivative Liabilities Noncurrent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Temporary Equity | |||||||||||||||||
Deferred Tax And Other Liabilities Noncurrent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Temporary Equity Carrying Amount Attributable To P… | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||
Liabilities | 54 | 59 | 63 | 62 | 61 | 49 | 55 | 61 | 58 | 57 | 57 | 57 | |||||
Equity | |||||||||||||||||
Preferred Stock Value | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 19 | 17 | |||||
Common Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 269 | 259 | 253 | 252 | 234 | 234 | 232 | 231 | 230 | 216 | 216 | 214 | |||||
Treasury Stock Value | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -6 | -5 | -4 | -4 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -290 | -287 | -279 | -275 | -269 | -265 | -254 | -249 | -241 | -239 | -236 | -234 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | -5 | -21 | -19 | -8 | -12 | -18 | 1 | 6 | -4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | |||||
Minority Interest | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 49 | 47 | 52 | 54 | 49 | 41 | 56 | 67 | 65 | 64 | 66 | 65 | |||||
Temporary Equity Par Or Stated Value Per Share | - | - | - | - | - | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Temporary Equity Shares Authorized | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |||||
Temporary Equity Shares Issued | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Outstanding | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Temporary Equity Shares Outstanding | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 14 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 14 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | -31.59% | -33.90% | -13.71% | 8.65% | 0.67% | 6.65% | -2.31% | -6.94% | 3.66% | -26.66% | - | - |
| 2025 | -3.80% | -56.96% | -51.01% | 28.33% | 65.86% | 75.54% | -21.08% | -33.73% | -22.05% | -19.33% | -40.80% | -42.80% |
| 2024 | -16.95% | -42.94% | -39.55% | -2.65% | 15.04% | 23.89% | 28.08% | 33.56% | 32.19% | 10.81% | 18.24% | -6.76% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Metrics | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Metric history beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of history across 90+ calculated metrics Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liquidity Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| Current Ratio | 0.62 | 0.47 | 0.54 | 0.63 | 0.68 | 0.42 | 0.56 | 0.57 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.55 | 0.56 | |||||
| Quick Ratio | 0.50 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 0.55 | 0.60 | 0.34 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.47 | 0.45 | |||||
| Working Capital | -13.18M | -19.11M | -18.06M | -13.14M | -11.01M | -21.14M | -18.07M | -22.30M | -22.54M | -22.51M | -21.52M | -20.43M | |||||
Leverage & Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to Equity | -10.67 | -4.78 | -5.96 | -7.72 | -5.05 | -5.82 | 48.75 | 10.49 | 8.78 | 35.93 | 13.31 | 16.34 | |||||
| Interest Coverage TTM | -3.94 | -3.98 | -6.69 | -8.95 | -8.39 | -6.66 | -2.72 | -1.06 | -1.37 | -1.07 | -0.87 | -0.70 | |||||
| Debt Ratio | 1.10 | 1.26 | 1.20 | 1.15 | 1.25 | 1.21 | 0.98 | 0.91 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 0.87 | |||||
Efficiency & Turnover | |||||||||||||||||
| Asset Turnover TTM | 1.58 | 1.77 | 1.94 | 1.66 | 1.77 | 2.19 | 1.91 | 1.85 | 1.92 | 1.83 | 1.56 | 1.59 | |||||
| Days Sales Outstanding TTM | 40.51 | 39.59 | 32.32 | 39.43 | 41.91 | 34.30 | 38.87 | 46.57 | 45.36 | 41.39 | 52.77 | 52.59 | |||||
| Receivables Turnover TTM | 9.01 | 9.22 | 11.29 | 9.26 | 8.71 | 10.64 | 9.39 | 7.84 | 8.05 | 8.82 | 6.92 | 6.94 | |||||
Per Share Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow Per Share TTM | -1.25 | -1.03 | -1.20 | -0.73 | 0.53 | 0.35 | 1.11 | 1.15 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 0.05 | |||||
| Dividend Per Share TTM | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
Margin Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Gross Profit Margin TTM | 17.90% | 15.92% | 40.33% | 31.76% | 23.43% | 25.49% | 18.63% | 21.73% | 25.73% | 27.06% | 21.12% | 25.66% | |||||
| Operating Profit Margin TTM | -19.57% | -20.07% | -20.26% | -24.34% | -21.19% | -15.78% | -7.24% | -3.33% | -4.20% | -3.94% | -4.23% | -4.02% | |||||
| Net Profit Margin TTM | -25.85% | -27.55% | -22.39% | -24.94% | -21.29% | -16.35% | -9.99% | -6.73% | -11.28% | -11.24% | -15.19% | -15.35% | |||||
Growth Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (1Y) | -23.12% | -32.57% | -9.79% | -17.90% | -18.76% | -3.41% | 12.64% | 17.11% | 18.81% | 18.90% | -7.08% | -11.82% | |||||
| Net Income Growth (1Y) | -6.65% | 13.60% | 102.05% | 204.31% | 53.27% | 40.55% | -25.88% | -48.65% | 17.53% | 32.86% | 17.01% | -29.24% | |||||
| EPS Growth (1Y) | -31.98% | -1.71% | 67.75% | 157.86% | 49.59% | 29.57% | -31.80% | -52.68% | 8.16% | 28.54% | 13.95% | -31.28% | |||||
Valuation Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| P/E TTM | -4.25 | -2.64 | -2.30 | -1.84 | -3.41 | -3.55 | -12.04 | -10.90 | -10.62 | -12.84 | -7.77 | -5.19 | |||||
| P/B TTM | -16.87 | -4.52 | -5.15 | -5.76 | -6.04 | -7.90 | 124.24 | 15.36 | 22.43 | 107.12 | 28.70 | 23.87 | |||||
| P/S TTM | 1.10 | 0.73 | 0.52 | 0.46 | 0.73 | 0.58 | 1.20 | 0.73 | 1.20 | 1.44 | 1.18 | 0.80 | |||||
| Market Cap | 84.97M | 56.02M | 54.29M | 46.13M | 73.04M | 66.43M | 140.39M | 89.83M | 148.24M | 170.85M | 122.16M | 83.38M | |||||
| Enterprise Value | 90.41M | 65.25M | 60.69M | 49.88M | 76.86M | 66.04M | 134.73M | 86.90M | 150.37M | 172.33M | 124.54M | 88.53M | |||||
Calculated Values | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow TTM | -16.66M | -11.34M | -13.82M | -8.19M | 5.09M | 3.32M | 10.61M | 10.91M | 3.82M | 3.81M | 2.10M | 462.00K | |||||
| Net Debt | 5.44M | 9.24M | 6.40M | 3.75M | 3.82M | -396.00K | -5.65M | -2.93M | 2.13M | 1.48M | 2.39M | 5.14M | |||||
Per-Share and Margin | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Pretax Margin TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Comp to Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Turnover Ratios and Averages | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Inventory | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Receivables | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Accounts Payables | |||||||||||||||||
| Inventory Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payables Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Inventory Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Payables Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Working Capital to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
Growth Rates | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
Credit, Liquidity, Returns, Payout | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Working Capital | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman A | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman B | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman C | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman D | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman E | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman Z-Score | |||||||||||||||||
| ROA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| NOPAT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROIC TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Effective Tax Rate TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payout Ratio TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dilution Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock Change (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Accrued to Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Valuation Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| P/CF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| PEG Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividend Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBIT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV FCF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Compensation TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted Net Income TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Billings TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Invested Capital | |||||||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
LiveOne, Inc. (LVO) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
LiveOne, Inc. (LVO) is a retail-eating places company, incorporated in DE. LiveOne, Inc. trades on Nasdaq as: LVO. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-06-30), LiveOne, Inc. reported a -23.12% year-over-year revenue growth, a Gross Profit Margin of 17.90% (TTM), a Debt-to-Equity ratio of -10.67x, a Price-to-Sales (P/S) ratio of 1.10x (TTM), a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of -16.87x (TTM), at a market cap of $84.97M. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Net Revenue TTM Growth 1Y
- -23.12%
- Gross Profit Margin TTM
- 17.90%
- Debt To Equity
- -10.67x
- P/S TTM
- 1.10x
- P/B TTM
- -16.87x
- Market Cap
- $84.97M
Data as of 2026-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is LiveOne, Inc. in?
LiveOne, Inc. (LVO) operates in the Retail-Eating Places industry.
What is LVO's market cap?
LiveOne, Inc. (LVO) has a market capitalization of $84.97M as of 2026-06-30.
What exchange does LVO trade on?
LiveOne, Inc. (LVO) trades on the Nasdaq.
Where is LiveOne, Inc. incorporated?
LiveOne, Inc. is incorporated in DE.