Mobiquity Technologies, Inc.
Mobiquity Technologies, Inc.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assets | |||||||||||||||||
Assets Current | |||||||||||||||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
Accounts Receivable Gross Current | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |||||
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -0 | -0 | -1 | -1 | - | |||||
Accounts Receivable Gross | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable | -0 | -0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets Current | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Goodwill | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Capitalized Computer Software Net | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | |||||
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Capitalized Software Development Costs For Softwar… | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | |||||
Investment Owned At Cost | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Assets | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | |||||
Liabilities Current | |||||||||||||||||
Accounts Payable Current | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Interest Payable Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Contract With Customer Liability Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Long Term Debt Current | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | |||||
Liabilities Current | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Liabilities | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Long Term Debt Noncurrent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Treasury Stock Common Value | - | - | - | - | - | - | -1 | - | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||
Treasury Stock Value | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | - | - | - | - | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 243 | 240 | 239 | 236 | 234 | 232 | 230 | 224 | 222 | 221 | 221 | 219 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -241 | -239 | -236 | -232 | -230 | -228 | -226 | -220 | -219 | -218 | -217 | -216 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 29 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 29 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | |||||
Treasury Stock Common Shares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -41.94% | -20.43% | -25.81% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | 2.87% | -12.64% | -20.11% | 0.65% | -10.46% | -12.42% | -10.00% | -11.33% | -37.33% | 26.92% | -43.27% | -23.08% |
| 2024 | 69.72% | 65.14% | 122.02% | 20.85% | 9.36% | 16.17% | 20.00% | 5.54% | -20.62% | -8.72% | -15.38% | -24.62% |
| 2023 | - | - | - | - | - | - | -64.10% | 2.56% | 2.56% | 9.89% | 76.92% | 119.78% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Metrics | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Metric history beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of history across 90+ calculated metrics Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liquidity Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| Current Ratio | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.48 | 0.61 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.36 | 0.16 | |||||
| Quick Ratio | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.28 | 0.16 | |||||
| Working Capital | -3.34M | -4.01M | -3.12M | -2.57M | -2.20M | -1.67M | -1.26M | -2.60M | -2.24M | -2.31M | -1.28M | -1.45M | |||||
Leverage & Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to Equity | 5.97 | 33.78 | 3.81 | 1.88 | 1.30 | 1.00 | 0.98 | 1.65 | 1.31 | 1.60 | 0.90 | 1.12 | |||||
| Interest Coverage TTM | -6.36 | -7.40 | -10.57 | -15.06 | -15.38 | -16.27 | -17.16 | -12.33 | -5.04 | -4.33 | -3.66 | -4.35 | |||||
| Debt Ratio | 0.86 | 0.97 | 0.79 | 0.65 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.62 | 0.57 | 0.62 | 0.47 | 0.53 | |||||
Efficiency & Turnover | |||||||||||||||||
| Asset Turnover TTM | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.21 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.34 | |||||
| Days Sales Outstanding TTM | 9.93 | 43.02 | 99.11 | - | - | - | 7.22 | 32.98 | 45.28 | 37.24 | 79.69 | 163.19 | |||||
| Receivables Turnover TTM | 36.74 | 8.48 | 3.68 | - | - | - | 50.53 | 11.07 | 8.06 | 9.80 | 4.58 | 2.24 | |||||
Per Share Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Diluted EPS TTM | -0.38 | -0.44 | -0.49 | -0.56 | -0.55 | -0.51 | -0.85 | -0.33 | -0.85 | -1.34 | -3.18 | -1.89 | |||||
| Free Cash Flow Per Share TTM | -0.19 | -0.22 | -0.25 | -0.22 | -0.18 | -0.16 | -0.24 | -0.19 | -0.53 | -0.78 | -2.14 | -1.19 | |||||
| Dividend Per Share TTM | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
Margin Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Gross Profit Margin TTM | 35.01% | 48.21% | 21.38% | 51.38% | 52.47% | 48.55% | 46.11% | 45.57% | 37.09% | 36.58% | 44.17% | 46.83% | |||||
| Operating Profit Margin TTM | -3,478.77% | -7,904.00% | -8,455.52% | -975.44% | -640.70% | -507.27% | -393.73% | -286.22% | -421.91% | -528.83% | -645.14% | -522.24% | |||||
| Net Profit Margin TTM | -4,070.54% | -9,037.63% | -9,290.12% | -1,074.77% | -704.85% | -536.67% | -412.05% | -279.27% | -399.00% | -591.09% | -759.59% | -563.34% | |||||
Growth Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (1Y) | -83.44% | -93.56% | -94.61% | -24.10% | 41.94% | 85.12% | 142.47% | 22.11% | -42.75% | -73.62% | -79.36% | -70.75% | |||||
| Net Income Growth (1Y) | -4.39% | 8.43% | 21.43% | 192.08% | 150.75% | 68.08% | 31.53% | -39.46% | -42.93% | -20.17% | -18.97% | -57.07% | |||||
| EPS Growth (1Y) | -29.90% | -13.38% | -41.85% | 69.69% | -35.47% | -62.27% | -73.40% | -82.43% | -82.70% | -79.25% | -78.59% | -93.21% | |||||
Valuation Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| P/E TTM | -1.93 | -1.58 | -2.68 | -2.36 | -2.83 | -4.75 | -4.00 | -7.51 | -2.36 | -0.78 | -0.11 | -0.35 | |||||
| P/B TTM | 33.21 | 124.76 | 23.39 | 15.13 | 12.85 | 14.66 | 10.46 | 14.96 | 5.16 | 2.87 | 0.32 | 1.60 | |||||
| P/S TTM | 78.49 | 142.45 | 249.36 | 25.40 | 19.96 | 25.49 | 16.47 | 20.97 | 9.41 | 4.59 | 0.81 | 2.00 | |||||
| Market Cap | 20.78M | 16.83M | 28.01M | 29.22M | 31.91M | 46.76M | 34.35M | 31.78M | 10.60M | 4.55M | 698.72K | 2.48M | |||||
| Enterprise Value | 21.65M | 18.70M | 29.42M | 30.04M | 32.43M | 47.17M | 34.15M | 32.69M | 11.23M | 4.96M | 339.17K | 2.34M | |||||
Calculated Values | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow TTM | -5.39M | -5.29M | -5.36M | -4.74M | -3.65M | -3.13M | -2.41M | -2.46M | -2.81M | -3.39M | -4.40M | -4.42M | |||||
| Net Debt | 870.92K | 1.87M | 1.41M | 820.89K | 519.73K | 400.72K | -199.25K | 912.26K | 636.40K | 407.38K | -359.56K | -140.94K | |||||
Per-Share and Margin | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Pretax Margin TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Comp to Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Turnover Ratios and Averages | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Inventory | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Receivables | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Accounts Payables | |||||||||||||||||
| Inventory Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payables Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Inventory Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Payables Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Working Capital to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
Growth Rates | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
Credit, Liquidity, Returns, Payout | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Working Capital | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman A | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman B | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman C | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman D | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman E | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman Z-Score | |||||||||||||||||
| ROA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| NOPAT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROIC TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Effective Tax Rate TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payout Ratio TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dilution Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock Change (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Accrued to Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Valuation Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| P/CF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| PEG Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividend Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBIT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV FCF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Compensation TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted Net Income TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Billings TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Invested Capital | |||||||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
Mobiquity Technologies, Inc. (MOBQ) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
Mobiquity Technologies, Inc. (MOBQ) is a services-advertising company, incorporated in NY. Mobiquity Technologies, Inc. trades on OTC as: MOBQ, MOBQW. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-06-30), Mobiquity Technologies, Inc. reported a -83.44% year-over-year revenue growth, a Gross Profit Margin of 35.01% (TTM), a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 5.97x, a Price-to-Sales (P/S) ratio of 78.49x (TTM), a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of 33.21x (TTM), at a market cap of $20.78M. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Net Revenue TTM Growth 1Y
- -83.44%
- Gross Profit Margin TTM
- 35.01%
- Debt To Equity
- 5.97x
- P/S TTM
- 78.49x
- P/B TTM
- 33.21x
- Market Cap
- $20.78M
Data as of 2026-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is Mobiquity Technologies, Inc. in?
Mobiquity Technologies, Inc. (MOBQ) operates in the Services-Advertising industry.
What is MOBQ's market cap?
Mobiquity Technologies, Inc. (MOBQ) has a market capitalization of $20.78M as of 2026-06-30.
What exchange does MOBQ trade on?
Mobiquity Technologies, Inc. (MOBQ) trades on the OTC.
Where is Mobiquity Technologies, Inc. incorporated?
Mobiquity Technologies, Inc. is incorporated in NY.