MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC
MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-06-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 46 | 44 | 47 | 50 | 57 | 52 | 54 | 55 | 81 | 72 | 61 | 66 | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Current | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 12 | |||||
Inventory Net | 55 | 55 | 61 | 51 | 53 | 50 | 53 | 53 | 55 | 62 | 70 | 61 | |||||
Income Taxes Receivable | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |||||
Assets Current | 113 | 111 | 141 | 131 | 123 | 110 | 115 | 118 | 148 | 139 | 145 | 143 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 21 | |||||
Assets | |||||||||||||||||
Assets | 149 | 147 | 179 | 173 | 183 | 171 | 176 | 176 | 204 | 194 | 197 | 190 | |||||
Goodwill | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Deferred Income Tax Assets Net | 5 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | |||||
Defined Benefit Plan Fair Value Of Plan Assets | - | - | - | - | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 15 | - | - | |||||
Defined Benefit Plan Assets For Plan Benefits Nonc… | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Other Assets Noncurrent | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | |||||||||||||||||
Accounts Payable Current | 14 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 9 | |||||
Liabilities Current | 29 | 21 | 51 | 44 | 34 | 19 | 25 | 25 | 32 | 23 | 28 | 28 | |||||
Defined Benefit Pension Plan Liabilities Current | - | - | 24 | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
Accrued Liabilities Current | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 20 | |||||
Liabilities | 31 | 22 | 53 | 46 | 56 | 42 | 48 | 46 | 53 | 42 | 47 | 47 | |||||
Defined Benefit Pension Plan Liabilities Noncurren… | - | - | - | - | 21 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 17 | |||||
Other Liabilities Noncurrent | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Common Stock Value | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | |||||||||||||||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | 115 | 121 | 123 | 124 | 123 | 126 | 125 | 126 | 148 | 148 | 147 | 140 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | 118 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 126 | 129 | 129 | 129 | 151 | 152 | 150 | 144 | |||||
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of… | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | -0 | -0 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 149 | 147 | 179 | 173 | 183 | 171 | 176 | 176 | 204 | 194 | 197 | 190 | |||||
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Noncurr… | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current | - | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortizatio… | - | 38 | - | 36 | 35 | 34 | 35 | 34 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 34 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 74 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 74 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 34 | 34 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 34 | 34 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | 5.46% | -5.47% | 7.71% | -0.11% | 1.69% | -6.87% | 0.33% | 8.29% | 12.34% | -6.06% | 4.61% | - |
| 2024 | -1.04% | -1.61% | -6.58% | -9.41% | -8.34% | -4.17% | 2.59% | 2.06% | -6.51% | -3.95% | -3.95% | 4.96% |
| 2023 | - | - | - | -2.76% | -23.05% | -17.55% | -12.82% | -3.71% | -3.36% | 1.98% | 7.09% | 5.23% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Metrics | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-06-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Metric history beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of history across 90+ calculated metrics Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liquidity Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| Current Ratio | 3.84 | 5.37 | 2.74 | 2.96 | 3.66 | 5.81 | 4.69 | 4.79 | 4.70 | 6.17 | 5.13 | 5.02 | |||||
| Quick Ratio | 1.83 | 2.55 | 1.46 | 1.70 | 1.94 | 3.01 | 2.40 | 2.49 | 2.82 | 3.31 | 2.54 | 2.78 | |||||
| Working Capital | 83.68M | 89.97M | 89.28M | 86.85M | 89.07M | 91.07M | 90.85M | 93.06M | 116.45M | 116.68M | 116.93M | 114.35M | |||||
Leverage & Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to Equity | 0.26 | 0.18 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.32 | |||||
| Debt Ratio | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.24 | |||||
Efficiency & Turnover | |||||||||||||||||
| Asset Turnover TTM | 1.52 | 1.53 | 1.28 | 1.29 | 1.17 | 1.30 | 1.39 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.15 | 2.35 | 2.61 | |||||
| Days Sales Outstanding TTM | 9.41 | 8.24 | 8.42 | 9.58 | 12.54 | 5.13 | 11.38 | 11.48 | 10.20 | 3.72 | 9.63 | 8.93 | |||||
| Receivables Turnover TTM | 38.78 | 44.27 | 43.33 | 38.10 | 29.11 | 71.13 | 32.07 | 31.81 | 35.80 | 98.20 | 37.90 | 40.89 | |||||
Per Share Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Diluted EPS TTM | 0.21 | 0.33 | 0.39 | 0.41 | 0.45 | 0.53 | 0.56 | 0.77 | 1.03 | 1.24 | 1.43 | 1.46 | |||||
| Free Cash Flow Per Share TTM | 0.37 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.60 | 0.74 | 1.07 | 0.92 | 1.08 | 1.39 | 1.57 | 1.91 | |||||
| Dividend Per Share TTM | 0.57 | 0.58 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 1.28 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.55 | |||||
Margin Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Gross Profit Margin TTM | 18.61% | 19.14% | 19.00% | 18.81% | 18.77% | 19.23% | 19.18% | 20.82% | 22.55% | 23.55% | 24.74% | 24.80% | |||||
| Operating Profit Margin TTM | 3.45% | 5.74% | 6.14% | 6.55% | 6.91% | 7.72% | 7.86% | 10.16% | 11.96% | 12.82% | 13.82% | 13.64% | |||||
| Net Profit Margin TTM | 2.82% | 4.66% | 5.84% | 6.26% | 6.84% | 7.55% | 7.32% | 9.04% | 10.40% | 10.87% | 11.42% | 11.09% | |||||
Growth Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (1Y) | 11.38% | 3.32% | -12.30% | -21.97% | -32.30% | -38.35% | -38.39% | -35.19% | -21.06% | 0.72% | 20.73% | 36.59% | |||||
| Net Income Growth (1Y) | -54.00% | -36.24% | -30.11% | -46.02% | -55.50% | -57.18% | -60.51% | -47.14% | -22.51% | 3.34% | 30.30% | 53.02% | |||||
| EPS Growth (1Y) | -54.15% | -36.70% | -30.61% | -46.41% | -56.14% | -57.44% | -60.75% | -47.46% | -22.95% | 2.82% | 29.64% | 52.24% | |||||
Calculated Values | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow TTM | 12.81M | 14.92M | 14.40M | 15.50M | 20.57M | 24.93M | 36.21M | 31.16M | 36.55M | 46.67M | 52.87M | 64.08M | |||||
| Net Debt | -45.80M | -43.51M | -47.40M | -50.17M | -57.10M | -52.38M | -53.53M | -55.13M | -81.23M | -71.95M | -60.71M | -66.22M | |||||
Per-Share and Margin | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Pretax Margin TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Comp to Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Turnover Ratios and Averages | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Inventory | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Receivables | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Accounts Payables | |||||||||||||||||
| Inventory Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payables Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Inventory Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Payables Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Working Capital to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
Growth Rates | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
Credit, Liquidity, Returns, Payout | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Working Capital | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman A | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman B | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman C | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman D | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman E | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman Z-Score | |||||||||||||||||
| ROA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| NOPAT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROIC TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Effective Tax Rate TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payout Ratio TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dilution Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock Change (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Accrued to Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Valuation Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| P/CF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividend Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBIT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Compensation TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted Net Income TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Billings TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Invested Capital | |||||||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC (MPX) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC (MPX) is a ship & boat building & repairing company, incorporated in DE. MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC trades on NYSE as: MPX. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-03-31), MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC reported a 11.38% year-over-year revenue growth, a Gross Profit Margin of 18.61% (TTM), a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 0.26x. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Net Revenue TTM Growth 1Y
- 11.38%
- Gross Profit Margin TTM
- 18.61%
- Debt To Equity
- 0.26x
Data as of 2026-03-31 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC in?
MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC (MPX) operates in the Ship & Boat Building & Repairing industry.
What exchange does MPX trade on?
MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC (MPX) trades on the NYSE.
Where is MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC incorporated?
MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC is incorporated in DE.