Namliong SkyCosmos, Inc.
Namliong SkyCosmos, Inc.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2021-09-30 | 2021-06-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |||||
Assets | |||||||||||||||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets Current | |||||||||||||||||
Assets Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | |||||||||||||||||
Due From Related Parties | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Prepaid Expense Current And Noncurrent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities Current | |||||||||||||||||
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |||||
Liabilities Current | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Accounts Payable Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Accrued Liabilities Current | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Due To Related Parties Current | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities Noncurrent | |||||||||||||||||
Liabilities Noncurrent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Liabilities | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Notes Payable | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | |||||
Common Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | |||||||||||||||||
Stockholders Equity | -2 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 49 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -50 | -50 | -50 | -50 | -50 | -50 | -50 | -50 | -49 | -49 | -49 | -49 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Outstanding | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 2 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 2 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -13.79% | -13.79% | -48.28% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | -60.80% | -74.79% | -82.00% | -61.47% | -8.62% | 0.92% | 27.25% | -45.27% | -45.27% | 0.00% | -13.79% | -48.28% |
| 2022 | 0.44% | -76.00% | -86.00% | 233.33% | 233.33% | 0.00% | 141.67% | 566.67% | 219.33% | -9.82% | 0.20% | -60.72% |
| 2021 | - | - | - | 32900.00% | 33570.00% | 66233.33% | 50.00% | 56.00% | 55.00% | -56.80% | -55.00% | -54.80% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Namliong SkyCosmos, Inc. (NLSC) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
Namliong SkyCosmos, Inc. (NLSC) is a industrial organic chemicals company, incorporated in NV. Namliong SkyCosmos, Inc. trades on OTC as: NLSC. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2024-03-31), Namliong SkyCosmos, Inc. reported a Debt-to-Equity ratio of -1.01x, a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of -2.21x (TTM), at a market cap of $4.26M. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Debt To Equity
- -1.01x
- P/B TTM
- -2.21x
- Market Cap
- $4.26M
Data as of 2024-03-31 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is Namliong SkyCosmos, Inc. in?
Namliong SkyCosmos, Inc. (NLSC) operates in the Industrial Organic Chemicals industry.
What is NLSC's market cap?
Namliong SkyCosmos, Inc. (NLSC) has a market capitalization of $4.26M as of 2024-03-31.
What exchange does NLSC trade on?
Namliong SkyCosmos, Inc. (NLSC) trades on the OTC.
Where is Namliong SkyCosmos, Inc. incorporated?
Namliong SkyCosmos, Inc. is incorporated in NV.