Orion Properties Inc.
Orion Properties Inc.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Term Loan Facility | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets | |||||||||||||||||
Real Estate Investment Pr… | |||||||||||||||||
Land | 167 | 179 | 177 | 187 | 219 | 224 | 227 | 235 | 223 | 223 | 223 | 227 | |||||
Real Estate Investment Property At Cost | 1,124 | 1,163 | 1,153 | 1,174 | 1,264 | 1,282 | 1,282 | 1,325 | 1,283 | 1,305 | 1,320 | 1,334 | |||||
Real Estate Investment Property Accumulated Deprec… | 196 | 197 | 195 | 188 | 190 | 186 | 178 | 181 | 172 | 165 | 159 | 157 | |||||
Real Estate Investment Property Net | 928 | 965 | 958 | 986 | 1,074 | 1,096 | 1,105 | 1,144 | 1,111 | 1,140 | 1,162 | 1,177 | |||||
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net | 78 | 82 | 76 | 80 | 85 | 90 | 96 | 102 | 98 | 110 | 126 | 144 | |||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 17 | 10 | 22 | 33 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 32 | |||||
Restricted Cash | 47 | 50 | 38 | 30 | 36 | 39 | 42 | 35 | - | - | - | - | |||||
Real Estate Heldforsale | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 10 | - | - | - | 0 | 4 | |||||
Other Assets | 30 | 33 | 28 | 46 | 85 | 94 | 46 | 83 | 84 | 87 | 89 | 120 | |||||
Assets | 1,140 | 1,188 | 1,171 | 1,223 | 1,288 | 1,328 | 1,336 | 1,369 | 1,340 | 1,386 | 1,424 | 1,504 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | |||||||||||||||||
Secured Debt | 332 | 367 | 372 | 372 | 372 | 371 | 371 | 353 | 353 | 353 | 353 | 353 | |||||
Line Of Credit | 102 | 127 | 92 | 110 | 110 | 132 | 119 | 130 | 107 | 116 | 116 | 0 | |||||
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current A… | 25 | 35 | 40 | 40 | 36 | 28 | 32 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 30 | 31 | |||||
Below Market Lease Net | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||||
Dividends Payable Current And Noncurrent | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||
Other Liabilities | 28 | 30 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 22 | |||||
Liabilities | 506 | 579 | 546 | 563 | 559 | 573 | 571 | 567 | 522 | 530 | 537 | 595 | |||||
Common Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 1,153 | 1,152 | 1,152 | 1,150 | 1,149 | 1,148 | 1,148 | 1,147 | 1,146 | 1,145 | 1,145 | 1,144 | |||||
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of… | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -520 | -543 | -528 | -491 | -421 | -395 | -384 | -346 | -330 | -291 | -259 | -237 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | 633 | 609 | 625 | 659 | 728 | 755 | 764 | 801 | 817 | 855 | 887 | 909 | |||||
Minority Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 1,140 | 1,188 | 1,171 | 1,223 | 1,288 | 1,328 | 1,336 | 1,369 | 1,340 | 1,386 | 1,424 | 1,504 | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 57 | 57 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 57 | 57 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4.93% | 2.46% | -7.83% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | -4.02% | 9.05% | 38.46% | 16.02% | 7.42% | 2.32% | -8.16% | -8.16% | -17.22% | -24.31% | -1.35% | 18.85% |
| 2024 | 11.94% | 10.32% | 29.68% | 6.49% | 5.45% | 1.99% | 6.55% | -5.54% | -0.09% | -43.90% | -54.12% | -53.60% |
| 2023 | - | - | - | -4.89% | -13.50% | -23.30% | 11.16% | 15.91% | 9.43% | -24.60% | -26.40% | -14.76% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Metrics | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Metric history beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of history across 90+ calculated metrics Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leverage & Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Interest Coverage TTM | -2.14 | -3.70 | -3.43 | -3.22 | -1.38 | -1.64 | -2.16 | -1.20 | -1.41 | -0.98 | -0.57 | -1.06 | |||||
Per Share Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Diluted EPS TTM | -1.61 | -2.54 | -2.48 | -2.42 | -1.38 | -1.54 | -1.84 | -1.54 | -1.66 | -1.34 | -1.02 | -1.06 | |||||
| Free Cash Flow Per Share TTM | 0.49 | 0.32 | 0.42 | 0.53 | 0.67 | 0.73 | 0.97 | 1.09 | 1.31 | 1.59 | 1.58 | 1.73 | |||||
| Dividend Per Share TTM | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | |||||
Margin Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Operating Profit Margin TTM | -65.46% | -98.16% | -94.16% | -90.22% | -50.51% | -55.18% | -62.33% | -50.67% | -51.34% | -38.68% | -29.15% | -29.70% | |||||
| Net Profit Margin TTM | -65.65% | -98.35% | -94.34% | -90.34% | -50.64% | -55.31% | -62.46% | -50.77% | -51.47% | -38.87% | -29.38% | -29.81% | |||||
Growth Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (1Y) | -6.50% | -6.26% | -10.44% | -11.43% | -15.15% | -18.94% | -15.47% | -15.54% | -11.81% | -6.36% | -6.28% | -10.10% | |||||
| Net Income Growth (1Y) | 21.22% | 66.67% | 35.26% | 57.60% | -16.52% | 15.34% | 79.71% | 43.82% | -4.03% | -22.61% | -41.23% | -51.75% | |||||
| EPS Growth (1Y) | 19.75% | 65.13% | 34.47% | 56.58% | -17.03% | 14.84% | 81.34% | 45.35% | -2.71% | -21.44% | -40.99% | -51.67% | |||||
Valuation Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| P/E TTM | -1.75 | -0.84 | -0.90 | -1.09 | -1.50 | -1.33 | -1.91 | -2.39 | -1.95 | -2.30 | -4.78 | -4.09 | |||||
| P/B TTM | 0.26 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.31 | 0.27 | |||||
| P/S TTM | 1.15 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 0.98 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 1.19 | 1.21 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 1.40 | 1.22 | |||||
| Market Cap | 164.57M | 120.80M | 124.95M | 148.15M | 115.89M | 114.93M | 196.90M | 206.77M | 180.88M | 171.47M | 273.78M | 245.71M | |||||
| Enterprise Value | 147.70M | 110.52M | 123.72M | 115.51M | 98.50M | 105.54M | 204.14M | 190.20M | 156.66M | 147.85M | 216.58M | 145.52M | |||||
Calculated Values | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow TTM | 28.09M | 18.10M | 23.58M | 29.80M | 37.81M | 40.99M | 54.26M | 61.26M | 73.18M | 88.67M | 89.09M | 97.90M | |||||
| Net Debt | -16.87M | -10.27M | -1.23M | -32.64M | -17.38M | -9.38M | 7.24M | -16.56M | -24.22M | -23.62M | -57.20M | -100.20M | |||||
Per-Share and Margin | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Pretax Margin TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Comp to Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Turnover Ratios and Averages | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Inventory | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Receivables | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Accounts Payables | |||||||||||||||||
| Inventory Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payables Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Inventory Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Payables Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Working Capital to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
Growth Rates | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
Credit, Liquidity, Returns, Payout | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Working Capital | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman A | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman B | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman C | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman D | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman E | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman Z-Score | |||||||||||||||||
| ROA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| NOPAT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROIC TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Effective Tax Rate TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payout Ratio TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dilution Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock Change (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Accrued to Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Valuation Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| P/CF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| PEG Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividend Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBIT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV FCF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Compensation TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted Net Income TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Billings TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Invested Capital | |||||||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
Orion Properties Inc. (ONL) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
Orion Properties Inc. (ONL) is a real estate investment trusts company, incorporated in MD. Orion Properties Inc. trades on NYSE as: ONL. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-06-30), Orion Properties Inc. reported a -6.50% year-over-year revenue growth, a Price-to-Sales (P/S) ratio of 1.15x (TTM), a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of 0.26x (TTM), at a market cap of $164.57M. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Net Revenue TTM Growth 1Y
- -6.50%
- P/S TTM
- 1.15x
- P/B TTM
- 0.26x
- Market Cap
- $164.57M
Data as of 2026-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is Orion Properties Inc. in?
Orion Properties Inc. (ONL) operates in the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry.
What is ONL's market cap?
Orion Properties Inc. (ONL) has a market capitalization of $164.57M as of 2026-06-30.
What exchange does ONL trade on?
Orion Properties Inc. (ONL) trades on the NYSE.
Where is Orion Properties Inc. incorporated?
Orion Properties Inc. is incorporated in MD.