RING ENERGY, INC.
RING ENERGY, INC.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assets | |||||||||||||||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||||
Assets Current | |||||||||||||||||
Assets Current | 61 | 59 | 62 | 56 | 62 | 49 | 50 | 53 | 56 | 59 | 58 | 59 | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Current | 43 | 46 | 31 | 35 | 39 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 42 | 44 | 38 | 46 | |||||
Oil And Gas Joint Interest Billing Receivables Cur… | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||||
Derivative Assets Current | 6 | 4 | 21 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |||||
Inventory Net | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | |||||
Prepaid Expense Current | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipm… | |||||||||||||||||
Oil And Gas Property Full Cost Method Gross | 1,805 | 1,762 | 1,892 | 1,903 | 1,950 | 1,933 | 1,809 | 1,770 | 1,736 | 1,700 | 1,503 | 1,628 | |||||
Finance Lease Right Of Use Asset | - | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Other | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Gross | 1,812 | 1,769 | 1,899 | 1,910 | 1,957 | 1,940 | 1,817 | 1,778 | 1,743 | 1,708 | 1,509 | 1,634 | |||||
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortizatio… | -610 | -590 | -569 | -547 | -522 | -497 | -475 | -451 | -425 | -401 | -311 | -353 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 1,202 | 1,178 | 1,329 | 1,363 | 1,435 | 1,443 | 1,342 | 1,327 | 1,318 | 1,307 | 1,198 | 1,281 | |||||
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||||
Derivative Assets Noncurrent | 10 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | |||||
Deferred Finance Costs Net | - | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 17 | 14 | |||||
Assets | 1,282 | 1,255 | 1,412 | 1,435 | 1,516 | 1,506 | 1,408 | 1,400 | 1,390 | 1,385 | 1,281 | 1,363 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | |||||||||||||||||
Accounts Payable Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90 | 90 | 99 | - | 110 | |||||
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current | 98 | 103 | 98 | 86 | 82 | 86 | 96 | - | - | - | 104 | - | |||||
Accrued Income Taxes Current | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities Current | |||||||||||||||||
Finance Lease Liability Current | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Liabilities Current | 113 | 148 | 101 | 102 | 98 | 104 | 105 | 98 | 111 | 118 | 110 | 152 | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Current | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||
Derivative Liabilities Current | 11 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 9 | 24 | |||||
Notes Payable Current | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
Contract With Customer Liability Current | - | - | - | 10 | 10 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 15 | |||||
Asset Retirement Obligation Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
Line Of Credit | 360 | 426 | 420 | 428 | 448 | 460 | 385 | 392 | 407 | 422 | 422 | 428 | |||||
Finance Lease Liability Noncurrent | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Liabilities Noncurrent | |||||||||||||||||
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | |||||
Derivative Liabilities Noncurrent | 12 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 18 | |||||
Asset Retirement Obligations Noncurrent | 31 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 26 | 25 | 28 | 28 | 30 | 28 | |||||
Liabilities | 528 | 633 | 576 | 587 | 618 | 630 | 549 | 548 | 572 | 592 | 582 | 630 | |||||
Preferred Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | |||||||||||||||||
Stockholders Equity | 753 | 622 | 836 | 848 | 904 | 882 | 859 | 851 | 817 | 793 | 699 | 733 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 880 | 813 | 813 | 811 | 810 | 809 | 800 | 799 | 799 | 797 | 781 | 794 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -127 | -192 | 23 | 36 | 88 | 67 | 58 | 52 | 18 | -4 | -82 | -60 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 1,282 | 1,255 | 1,412 | 1,435 | 1,516 | 1,506 | 1,408 | 1,400 | 1,390 | 1,385 | 1,281 | 1,363 | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Outstanding | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 450 | 450 | 450 | 450 | 450 | 450 | 450 | 450 | 450 | 450 | 225 | 450 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 261 | 209 | 208 | 207 | 207 | 207 | 199 | 198 | 198 | 198 | 181 | 195 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 261 | 209 | 208 | 207 | 207 | 207 | 199 | 198 | 198 | 198 | 181 | 195 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -28.33% | -40.56% | -29.44% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | -12.94% | -11.76% | -5.88% | 47.30% | 54.05% | 39.19% | -4.21% | -8.42% | 8.42% | 5.33% | 1.33% | -8.00% |
| 2024 | -9.14% | -14.21% | -2.54% | 8.19% | -6.43% | -11.70% | -4.97% | -22.36% | -13.66% | -3.33% | -23.33% | -34.17% |
| 2023 | - | - | - | - | - | - | -1.70% | -13.07% | -25.00% | 35.17% | 37.93% | 24.14% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Metrics | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Metric history beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of history across 90+ calculated metrics Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liquidity Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| Current Ratio | 0.54 | 0.40 | 0.61 | 0.55 | 0.63 | 0.47 | 0.48 | 0.54 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.39 | |||||
| Quick Ratio | 0.46 | 0.35 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.55 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 0.34 | |||||
| Working Capital | -52.09M | -88.59M | -38.89M | -45.80M | -35.90M | -55.08M | -54.59M | -44.77M | -55.18M | -59.76M | -51.94M | -93.26M | |||||
Leverage & Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to Equity | 0.70 | 1.02 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.68 | 0.71 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.70 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.86 | |||||
| Interest Coverage TTM | -4.75 | -5.02 | -0.85 | 0.35 | 2.36 | 2.85 | 3.07 | 3.32 | 3.50 | 4.26 | 4.35 | 4.33 | |||||
| Debt Ratio | 0.41 | 0.50 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 0.46 | |||||
Efficiency & Turnover | |||||||||||||||||
| Asset Turnover TTM | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.28 | |||||
| Days Sales Outstanding TTM | 46.32 | 49.24 | 39.87 | 39.97 | 43.83 | 41.64 | 36.78 | 40.41 | 35.79 | 42.11 | 41.87 | 46.34 | |||||
| Receivables Turnover TTM | 7.88 | 7.41 | 9.15 | 9.13 | 8.33 | 8.76 | 9.92 | 9.03 | 10.20 | 8.67 | 8.72 | 7.88 | |||||
Per Share Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Diluted EPS TTM | 0.04 | -1.27 | -0.17 | -0.10 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 0.28 | 0.22 | |||||
| Free Cash Flow Per Share TTM | 0.64 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.88 | 0.97 | 0.96 | 0.98 | 1.16 | 1.28 | 1.27 | |||||
| Dividend Per Share TTM | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
Margin Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Gross Profit Margin TTM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 106.48% | 103.31% | 103.20% | |||||
| Operating Profit Margin TTM | -53.03% | -65.79% | -11.18% | 4.46% | 29.70% | 33.52% | 36.28% | 39.07% | 41.20% | 40.07% | 40.24% | 41.77% | |||||
| Net Profit Margin TTM | 2.91% | -87.63% | -11.31% | -6.12% | 19.64% | 20.25% | 18.42% | 23.99% | 12.68% | 7.53% | 15.45% | 11.88% | |||||
Growth Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (1Y) | -3.15% | -14.01% | -16.15% | -12.73% | -10.93% | -1.32% | 4.91% | 2.82% | 3.84% | -3.14% | 0.56% | 17.44% | |||||
| Net Income Growth (1Y) | -85.65% | -472.10% | -151.48% | -122.27% | 38.01% | 165.49% | 25.02% | 107.70% | -62.07% | -83.70% | -61.07% | -64.89% | |||||
| EPS Growth (1Y) | -87.33% | -455.60% | -149.71% | -121.35% | 32.30% | 162.93% | 12.42% | 104.75% | -63.01% | -85.30% | -73.48% | -79.27% | |||||
Valuation Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| P/E TTM | 26.80 | -1.21 | -5.13 | -11.36 | 2.48 | 3.23 | 3.99 | 3.56 | 7.03 | 14.45 | 4.82 | 8.89 | |||||
| P/B TTM | 0.34 | 0.51 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.37 | 0.41 | 0.49 | 0.37 | 0.52 | |||||
| P/S TTM | 0.78 | 1.06 | 0.58 | 0.70 | 0.49 | 0.65 | 0.73 | 0.85 | 0.89 | 1.09 | 0.74 | 1.06 | |||||
| Market Cap | 252.67M | 319.09M | 178.34M | 225.29M | 163.15M | 229.21M | 269.20M | 317.08M | 334.58M | 386.88M | 259.86M | 380.95M | |||||
| Enterprise Value | 253.03M | 319.23M | 179.26M | 227.28M | 165.95M | 229.67M | 269.38M | 319.37M | 336.39M | 387.37M | 259.80M | 383.26M | |||||
Calculated Values | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow TTM | 149.74M | 143.71M | 148.32M | 150.50M | 157.90M | 175.22M | 192.21M | 189.98M | 193.47M | 229.17M | 228.07M | 247.74M | |||||
| Net Debt | 358.89K | 133.17K | 926.55K | 1.99M | 2.79M | 453.83K | 183.20K | 2.29M | 1.81M | 486.21K | -56.77K | 2.31M | |||||
Per-Share and Margin | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Pretax Margin TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Comp to Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Turnover Ratios and Averages | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Inventory | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Receivables | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Accounts Payables | |||||||||||||||||
| Inventory Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payables Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Inventory Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Payables Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Working Capital to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
Growth Rates | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
Credit, Liquidity, Returns, Payout | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Working Capital | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman A | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman B | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman C | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman D | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman E | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman Z-Score | |||||||||||||||||
| ROA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| NOPAT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROIC TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Effective Tax Rate TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payout Ratio TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dilution Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock Change (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Accrued to Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Valuation Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| P/CF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| PEG Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividend Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBIT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV FCF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Compensation TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted Net Income TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Billings TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Invested Capital | |||||||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
RING ENERGY, INC. (REI) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
RING ENERGY, INC. (REI) is a crude petroleum & natural gas company, incorporated in NV. RING ENERGY, INC. trades on NYSE as: REI. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-06-30), RING ENERGY, INC. reported a -3.15% year-over-year revenue growth, a Gross Profit Margin of 106.48% (TTM), a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 0.70x, a Price-to-Sales (P/S) ratio of 0.78x (TTM), a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of 0.34x (TTM), at a market cap of $252.67M. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Net Revenue TTM Growth 1Y
- -3.15%
- Gross Profit Margin TTM
- 106.48%
- Debt To Equity
- 0.70x
- P/S TTM
- 0.78x
- P/B TTM
- 0.34x
- Market Cap
- $252.67M
Data as of 2026-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is RING ENERGY, INC. in?
RING ENERGY, INC. (REI) operates in the Crude Petroleum & Natural Gas industry.
What is REI's market cap?
RING ENERGY, INC. (REI) has a market capitalization of $252.67M as of 2026-06-30.
What is REI's P/E ratio?
RING ENERGY, INC. (REI)'s trailing twelve month P/E ratio is 26.80x as of 2026-06-30.
What exchange does REI trade on?
RING ENERGY, INC. (REI) trades on the NYSE.
Where is RING ENERGY, INC. incorporated?
RING ENERGY, INC. is incorporated in NV.