RMX INDUSTRIES, INC.
RMX INDUSTRIES, INC.
No insider data available
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Related Party | - | 0 | |||||
Assets | |||||||
Assets Current | |||||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 0 | 0 | |||||
Restricted Cash Current | 2 | 2 | |||||
Restricted Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying V… | 2 | 2 | |||||
Prepaid Expense Current | 0 | - | |||||
Assets Current | 2 | 2 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 0 | 0 | |||||
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill | 34 | 30 | |||||
Other Intangible Assets Net | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets | 36 | 32 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | |||||||
Liabilities Current | |||||||
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current | 1 | 1 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Subscriptions | - | 2 | |||||
Other Liabilities Current | - | 0 | |||||
Derivative Liabilities Current | 1 | 2 | |||||
Convertible Debt Current | - | 4 | |||||
Liabilities Current | 5 | 9 | |||||
Liabilities Other Than Longterm Debt Noncurrent | - | 0 | |||||
Liabilities | 5 | 9 | |||||
Preferred Stock Value | 0 | 0 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 89 | 70 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -58 | -47 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | 31 | 23 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 36 | 32 | |||||
Common Class A | - | 24 | |||||
Common Class B | - | 1 | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | 10 | 10 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Outstanding | 0 | 0 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -38.59% | -16.11% | - |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | |||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
RMX INDUSTRIES, INC. (RMXI) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
RMX INDUSTRIES, INC. (RMXI) is a services-computer programming, data processing, etc. company, incorporated in NV. RMX INDUSTRIES, INC. trades on OTC as: RMXI, RMXID. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-06-30), RMX INDUSTRIES, INC. reported a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 0.17x. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Debt To Equity
- 0.17x
Data as of 2026-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is RMX INDUSTRIES, INC. in?
RMX INDUSTRIES, INC. (RMXI) operates in the Services-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc. industry.
What exchange does RMXI trade on?
RMX INDUSTRIES, INC. (RMXI) trades on the OTC.
Where is RMX INDUSTRIES, INC. incorporated?
RMX INDUSTRIES, INC. is incorporated in NV.