Repare Therapeutics Inc.
Repare Therapeutics Inc.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-12-31 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assets | |||||||||||||||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 73 | 68 | 84 | 85 | 81 | 80 | 103 | 111 | 107 | 116 | 121 | 160 | |||||
Marketable Securities Current | 40 | 42 | 40 | 68 | 99 | 128 | 134 | 112 | 143 | 165 | 193 | 184 | |||||
Receivables Long Term Contracts Or Programs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | |||||
Other Receivables | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | |||||
Assets Current | |||||||||||||||||
Assets Current | 124 | 127 | 140 | 171 | 200 | 229 | 255 | 244 | 275 | 292 | 326 | 354 | |||||
Income Tax Receivable | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | |||||
Income Taxes Receivable | 2 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 16 | - | - | 0 | |||||
Other Receivables Net Current | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | - | 4 | |||||
Prepaid Expense Current | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |||||
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | |||||
Income Taxes Receivable Noncurrent | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | |||||
Equity Securities Without Readily Determinable Fai… | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Other Assets Noncurrent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Deferred Income Tax Assets Net | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Assets | 127 | 130 | 144 | 177 | 206 | 235 | 263 | 254 | 286 | 302 | 336 | 364 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | |||||||||||||||||
Accounts Payable Current | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | |||||
Accrued Liabilities And Other Liabilities | 10 | 12 | 15 | 20 | 18 | 22 | 20 | 24 | 21 | 22 | 17 | 22 | |||||
Liabilities Current | |||||||||||||||||
Liabilities Current | 12 | 20 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 39 | 49 | 53 | 81 | 79 | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Current | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Contract With Customer Liability Current | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 24 | 53 | 53 | |||||
Accrued Income Taxes Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Contract With Customer Liability Noncurrent | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||||
Liabilities | 12 | 20 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 42 | 53 | 56 | 85 | 85 | |||||
Preferred Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Value | 490 | 490 | 490 | 487 | 487 | 486 | 486 | 483 | 483 | 483 | 483 | 482 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | |||||||||||||||||
Stockholders Equity | 115 | 110 | 125 | 151 | 175 | 204 | 232 | 212 | 233 | 245 | 251 | 280 | |||||
Warrants And Rights Outstanding | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital Common Stock | 86 | 85 | 83 | 82 | 77 | 72 | 66 | 62 | 56 | 49 | 43 | 37 | |||||
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of… | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -461 | -465 | -448 | -418 | -389 | -355 | -320 | -333 | -305 | -286 | -274 | -239 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 127 | 130 | 144 | 177 | 206 | 235 | 263 | 254 | 286 | 302 | 336 | 364 | |||||
Preferred Stock No Par Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Outstanding | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock No Par Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 43 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 43 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.80% | 0.70% | 4.90% | 8.79% | 10.10% | 27.69% | 34.24% | 55.76% | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | 6.10% | 0.61% | 20.12% | -9.91% | 6.50% | 7.74% | -6.02% | -63.04% | -65.04% | -9.48% | 7.76% | 13.79% |
| 2023 | 8.45% | 0.47% | -11.97% | 14.73% | 43.47% | -60.81% | 45.16% | 99.18% | 77.90% | -25.91% | -52.27% | -46.21% |
| 2022 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -5.37% | -6.63% | -7.61% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
Repare Therapeutics Inc. (RPTX) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
Repare Therapeutics Inc. (RPTX) is a pharmaceutical preparations company, incorporated in Z4. Repare Therapeutics Inc. trades on Nasdaq as: RPTX. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2025-09-30), Repare Therapeutics Inc. reported a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 0.10x. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Debt To Equity
- 0.10x
Data as of 2025-09-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is Repare Therapeutics Inc. in?
Repare Therapeutics Inc. (RPTX) operates in the Pharmaceutical Preparations industry.
What exchange does RPTX trade on?
Repare Therapeutics Inc. (RPTX) trades on the Nasdaq.
Where is Repare Therapeutics Inc. incorporated?
Repare Therapeutics Inc. is incorporated in Canada (Federal Level).