REFLECT SCIENTIFIC, INC.
REFLECT SCIENTIFIC, INC.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-12-31 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assets Current | |||||||||||||||||
Assets | |||||||||||||||||
Cash | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Inventory Net | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Prepaid Expense Current | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Assets Current | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||||
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Goodwill | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Deposits Assets | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Other Assets | |||||||||||||||||
Other Assets Noncurrent | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Assets | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||||
Liabilities Current | |||||||||||||||||
Other Assets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Taxes Payable Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | |||||
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | |||||
Deposit Liability Current | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | |||||
Contract With Customer Liability Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | |||||||||||||||||
Liabilities Current | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities Other Than Lo… | |||||||||||||||||
Other Long Term Debt Noncurrent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Accounts Payable Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Liabilities | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | |||||||||||||||||
Common Stock Value | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -19 | -19 | -19 | -19 | -19 | -19 | -19 | -19 | -19 | -19 | -19 | -19 | |||||
Liabilities Noncurrent | |||||||||||||||||
Stockholders Equity | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 86 | 86 | 86 | 86 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 85 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 86 | 86 | 86 | 86 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 85 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Outstanding | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0.00% | -16.67% | -16.67% | 20.00% | 20.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 20.00% | - | - | - |
| 2023 | 0.00% | 16.67% | 83.33% | -30.00% | -30.00% | -30.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| 2022 | -8.33% | -8.33% | 0.00% | -25.00% | -41.67% | -33.33% | -25.00% | -25.00% | -25.00% | 0.00% | -16.67% | 16.67% |
| 2021 | - | - | - | - | - | - | -31.82% | -31.82% | -50.00% | -27.78% | -38.89% | -33.33% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Metrics | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-12-31 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Metric history beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of history across 90+ calculated metrics Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liquidity Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| Current Ratio | 15.03 | 9.55 | 3.66 | 3.97 | 5.50 | 4.72 | 19.45 | 15.57 | 18.20 | 9.25 | 10.90 | 9.53 | |||||
| Quick Ratio | 9.35 | 5.62 | 2.19 | 2.32 | 3.36 | 2.95 | 11.75 | 10.10 | 11.11 | 6.22 | 7.87 | 6.82 | |||||
| Working Capital | 1.95M | 1.85M | 1.74M | 1.77M | 1.96M | 1.89M | 2.05M | 2.18M | 2.23M | 2.36M | 2.28M | 2.06M | |||||
Leverage & Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to Equity | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.44 | 0.41 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.14 | |||||
| Interest Coverage TTM | -5.87 | -7.59 | -1,153.66 | -1,497.69 | -990.48 | -1,676.75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| Debt Ratio | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.12 | |||||
Efficiency & Turnover | |||||||||||||||||
| Asset Turnover TTM | 0.68 | 0.72 | 0.51 | 0.42 | 0.53 | 0.42 | 0.62 | 0.83 | 1.29 | 1.42 | 1.34 | 2.09 | |||||
| Days Sales Outstanding TTM | 41.58 | 21.40 | 63.82 | 40.13 | 31.40 | 103.71 | 40.79 | 27.27 | 16.26 | 39.42 | 23.87 | 18.60 | |||||
| Receivables Turnover TTM | 8.78 | 17.05 | 5.72 | 9.10 | 11.63 | 3.52 | 8.95 | 13.39 | 22.44 | 9.26 | 15.29 | 19.62 | |||||
Per Share Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Diluted EPS TTM | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.01 | -0.00 | -0.01 | -0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | |||||
| Free Cash Flow Per Share TTM | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | |||||
| Dividend Per Share TTM | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
Margin Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Gross Profit Margin TTM | 58.47% | 58.19% | 56.06% | 55.22% | 53.06% | 48.11% | 54.12% | 59.72% | 67.54% | 68.42% | 68.66% | 65.16% | |||||
| Operating Profit Margin TTM | -3.63% | -4.66% | -28.39% | -43.26% | -22.55% | -47.66% | -17.28% | 4.41% | 21.96% | 27.56% | 28.99% | 18.99% | |||||
| Net Profit Margin TTM | -1.71% | -3.06% | -27.07% | -42.50% | -22.18% | -47.75% | -17.33% | 4.38% | 25.70% | 30.82% | 32.10% | 22.22% | |||||
Growth Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (1Y) | 25.64% | 57.93% | -17.08% | -47.08% | -53.61% | -67.88% | -57.15% | -40.77% | 21.98% | 71.69% | 121.73% | 144.47% | |||||
| Net Income Growth (1Y) | -90.32% | -89.87% | 29.52% | -613.48% | -140.04% | -149.78% | -123.13% | -88.33% | 377.88% | -5,563.44% | -685.71% | -795.05% | |||||
| EPS Growth (1Y) | -90.37% | -89.93% | 28.84% | -612.11% | -139.94% | -149.65% | -123.07% | -88.36% | 376.48% | -5,547.37% | -683.98% | -748.86% | |||||
Valuation Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| P/E TTM | -145.59 | -80.69 | -17.47 | -13.00 | -19.62 | -11.38 | -19.30 | 57.04 | 7.84 | 8.88 | 13.35 | 13.28 | |||||
| P/B TTM | 2.06 | 2.17 | 3.22 | 3.15 | 2.88 | 3.01 | 2.37 | 2.22 | 2.53 | 3.77 | 6.38 | 4.67 | |||||
| P/S TTM | 2.49 | 2.47 | 4.73 | 5.52 | 4.35 | 5.43 | 3.34 | 2.50 | 2.01 | 2.74 | 4.29 | 2.95 | |||||
| Market Cap | 4.28M | 4.28M | 6.00M | 5.97M | 5.96M | 5.96M | 5.11M | 5.10M | 5.95M | 9.35M | 15.30M | 10.17M | |||||
| Enterprise Value | 3.25M | 3.18M | 4.90M | 4.69M | 4.63M | 4.56M | 3.91M | 3.72M | 4.62M | 8.10M | 13.72M | 8.69M | |||||
Calculated Values | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow TTM | -309.04K | -306.06K | -99.65K | -103.98K | 14.74K | 161.00K | -380.46K | -92.00K | 180.71K | 190.05K | 936.99K | 929.72K | |||||
| Net Debt | -1.03M | -1.10M | -1.10M | -1.28M | -1.34M | -1.41M | -1.20M | -1.38M | -1.32M | -1.25M | -1.58M | -1.47M | |||||
Per-Share and Margin | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Pretax Margin TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Comp to Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Turnover Ratios and Averages | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Inventory | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Receivables | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Accounts Payables | |||||||||||||||||
| Inventory Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payables Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Inventory Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Payables Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Working Capital to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
Growth Rates | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
Credit, Liquidity, Returns, Payout | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Working Capital | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman A | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman B | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman C | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman D | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman E | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman Z-Score | |||||||||||||||||
| ROA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| NOPAT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROIC TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Effective Tax Rate TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payout Ratio TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dilution Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock Change (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Accrued to Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Valuation Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| P/CF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividend Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBIT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Compensation TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted Net Income TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Billings TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Invested Capital | |||||||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
REFLECT SCIENTIFIC, INC. (RSCF) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
REFLECT SCIENTIFIC, INC. (RSCF) is a laboratory apparatus & furniture company, incorporated in UT. REFLECT SCIENTIFIC, INC. trades on OTC as: RSCF. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2024-09-30), REFLECT SCIENTIFIC, INC. reported a 25.64% year-over-year revenue growth, a Gross Profit Margin of 58.47% (TTM), a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 0.12x, a Price-to-Sales (P/S) ratio of 2.49x (TTM), a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of 2.06x (TTM), at a market cap of $4.28M. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Net Revenue TTM Growth 1Y
- 25.64%
- Gross Profit Margin TTM
- 58.47%
- Debt To Equity
- 0.12x
- P/S TTM
- 2.49x
- P/B TTM
- 2.06x
- Market Cap
- $4.28M
Data as of 2024-09-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is REFLECT SCIENTIFIC, INC. in?
REFLECT SCIENTIFIC, INC. (RSCF) operates in the Laboratory Apparatus & Furniture industry.
What is RSCF's market cap?
REFLECT SCIENTIFIC, INC. (RSCF) has a market capitalization of $4.28M as of 2024-09-30.
What exchange does RSCF trade on?
REFLECT SCIENTIFIC, INC. (RSCF) trades on the OTC.
Where is REFLECT SCIENTIFIC, INC. incorporated?
REFLECT SCIENTIFIC, INC. is incorporated in UT.