SideChannel, Inc.
SideChannel, Inc.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assets | |||||||||||||||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Assets Current | |||||||||||||||||
Assets Current | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Cash | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |||||
Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | |||||
Short Term Investments | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Current | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Deferred Costs Current | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Prepaid Expense Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Goodwill | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Deferred Costs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | |||||||||||||||||
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Liabilities Current | |||||||||||||||||
Liabilities Current | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Deferred Revenue Current | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Notes Payable Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Taxes Payable Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Liabilities | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Common Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -22 | -22 | -21 | -21 | -20 | -20 | -20 | -20 | -20 | -19 | -19 | -19 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 681 | 681 | 681 | 681 | 681 | 681 | 681 | 681 | 681 | 681 | 681 | 681 | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.001 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 5 | 5 | 4 | 231 | 231 | 231 | 226 | 226 | 226 | 224 | 222 | 214 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 5 | 5 | 4 | 231 | 231 | 231 | 226 | 226 | 226 | 224 | 222 | 214 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Outstanding | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.56% | -1.40% | -11.02% | -6.70% | -6.15% | -7.95% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | 12.82% | 12.82% | 5.13% | -8.33% | 31.25% | 183.33% | 1.11% | -24.44% | -33.33% | 0.00% | -25.07% | -27.06% |
| 2024 | 20.00% | 60.00% | 15.56% | -18.33% | -41.67% | -16.67% | -18.18% | -27.27% | -34.55% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 10.00% |
| 2023 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 135.29% | 129.41% | 282.35% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Metrics | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Metric history beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of history across 90+ calculated metrics Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liquidity Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| Current Ratio | 1.01 | 1.04 | 1.42 | 1.58 | 1.75 | 1.84 | 2.11 | 2.05 | 2.43 | 2.25 | 2.82 | 2.57 | |||||
| Quick Ratio | 0.68 | 0.71 | 1.13 | 1.30 | 1.43 | 1.52 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.16 | 1.83 | 2.46 | 2.17 | |||||
| Working Capital | 15.00K | 49.00K | 478.00K | 770.00K | 1.06M | 1.23M | 1.24M | 1.32M | 1.42M | 1.33M | 1.39M | 1.49M | |||||
Leverage & Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to Equity | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.61 | 0.62 | 0.58 | 0.56 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.26 | 0.31 | |||||
| Debt Ratio | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.24 | |||||
Efficiency & Turnover | |||||||||||||||||
| Asset Turnover TTM | 2.30 | 2.10 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.91 | 1.87 | 2.06 | 1.87 | 1.03 | 1.01 | 0.98 | 0.89 | |||||
| Days Sales Outstanding TTM | 30.90 | 35.19 | 32.14 | 31.90 | 40.43 | 42.56 | 35.02 | 38.62 | 47.60 | 47.89 | 38.81 | 40.15 | |||||
| Receivables Turnover TTM | 11.81 | 10.37 | 11.36 | 11.44 | 9.03 | 8.58 | 10.42 | 9.45 | 7.67 | 7.62 | 9.40 | 9.09 | |||||
Per Share Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Diluted EPS TTM | -0.30 | -0.33 | -0.25 | -0.00 | -0.17 | -0.15 | -0.20 | -0.00 | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.04 | |||||
| Free Cash Flow Per Share TTM | -0.20 | -0.23 | -0.17 | -0.00 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.01 | -0.01 | |||||
| Dividend Per Share TTM | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
Margin Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Gross Profit Margin TTM | 48.72% | 48.93% | 49.04% | 47.67% | 48.66% | 49.33% | 47.03% | 47.73% | 52.05% | 50.03% | 48.98% | 50.70% | |||||
| Operating Profit Margin TTM | -18.53% | -21.31% | -15.41% | -12.49% | -10.94% | -9.34% | -11.71% | -12.70% | -88.90% | -93.98% | -104.50% | -112.81% | |||||
| Net Profit Margin TTM | -18.39% | -21.09% | -15.14% | -12.13% | -10.49% | -8.88% | -11.27% | -12.22% | -82.69% | -87.87% | -98.34% | -106.60% | |||||
Growth Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (1Y) | 0.57% | -4.53% | -4.69% | -0.66% | 9.93% | 7.05% | 11.98% | 12.60% | 26.70% | 33.09% | 27.90% | 37.23% | |||||
| Net Income Growth (1Y) | 76.33% | 126.76% | 28.14% | -1.33% | -86.05% | -89.18% | -87.17% | -87.10% | -62.01% | -56.57% | -47.66% | -40.51% | |||||
| EPS Growth (1Y) | 71.47% | 120.99% | 25.25% | -4.35% | 605.77% | 449.72% | 533.24% | -89.82% | -68.02% | -70.96% | -63.72% | -72.17% | |||||
Valuation Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| P/E TTM | -6.43 | -6.07 | -12.27 | -868.11 | -21.05 | -13.94 | -9.01 | -549.30 | -74.28 | -137.93 | -50.34 | -91.06 | |||||
| P/B TTM | 6.33 | 6.36 | 7.26 | 361.34 | 6.64 | 3.49 | 2.93 | 183.64 | 144.82 | 301.65 | 116.51 | 210.56 | |||||
| P/S TTM | 1.18 | 1.28 | 1.86 | 105.34 | 2.21 | 1.24 | 1.01 | 67.10 | 61.42 | 121.19 | 49.50 | 97.08 | |||||
| Market Cap | 8.72M | 8.99M | 13.41M | 774.35M | 16.19M | 9.12M | 7.68M | 496.57M | 409.56M | 834.06M | 334.74M | 638.00M | |||||
| Enterprise Value | 8.39M | 8.68M | 12.92M | 773.29M | 15.04M | 7.87M | 6.56M | 495.52M | 408.45M | 833.21M | 333.92M | 637.00M | |||||
Calculated Values | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow TTM | -923.00K | -1.03M | -775.00K | -130.00K | 144.00K | 493.00K | 551.00K | 292.00K | -291.00K | -1.00M | -1.68M | -1.98M | |||||
| Net Debt | -326.00K | -311.00K | -495.00K | -1.07M | -1.15M | -1.24M | -1.12M | -1.05M | -1.11M | -851.00K | -819.00K | -1.00M | |||||
Per-Share and Margin | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Pretax Margin TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Comp to Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Turnover Ratios and Averages | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Inventory | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Receivables | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Accounts Payables | |||||||||||||||||
| Inventory Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payables Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Inventory Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Payables Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Working Capital to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
Growth Rates | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
Credit, Liquidity, Returns, Payout | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Working Capital | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman A | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman B | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman C | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman D | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman E | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman Z-Score | |||||||||||||||||
| ROA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| NOPAT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROIC TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Effective Tax Rate TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payout Ratio TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dilution Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock Change (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Accrued to Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Valuation Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| P/CF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| PEG Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividend Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBIT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV FCF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Compensation TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted Net Income TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Billings TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Invested Capital | |||||||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
SideChannel, Inc. (SDCH) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
SideChannel, Inc. (SDCH) is a services-computer processing & data preparation company, incorporated in DE. SideChannel, Inc. trades on OTC as: SDCH. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-06-30), SideChannel, Inc. reported a 0.57% year-over-year revenue growth, a Gross Profit Margin of 48.72% (TTM), a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 0.87x, a Price-to-Sales (P/S) ratio of 1.18x (TTM), a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of 6.33x (TTM), at a market cap of $8.72M. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Net Revenue TTM Growth 1Y
- 0.57%
- Gross Profit Margin TTM
- 48.72%
- Debt To Equity
- 0.87x
- P/S TTM
- 1.18x
- P/B TTM
- 6.33x
- Market Cap
- $8.72M
Data as of 2026-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is SideChannel, Inc. in?
SideChannel, Inc. (SDCH) operates in the Services-Computer Processing & Data Preparation industry.
What is SDCH's market cap?
SideChannel, Inc. (SDCH) has a market capitalization of $8.72M as of 2026-06-30.
What exchange does SDCH trade on?
SideChannel, Inc. (SDCH) trades on the OTC.
Where is SideChannel, Inc. incorporated?
SideChannel, Inc. is incorporated in DE.