Medicine Man Technologies, Inc.
Medicine Man Technologies, Inc.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2021-09-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-12-31 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assets | ||||||||||||||||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 19 | 20 | 20 | 35 | 39 | 39 | 34 | 48 | 106 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 1 | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Current | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |||||
Inventory Net | 26 | 33 | 34 | 26 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |||||
Accounts Receivable Related Parties Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets Current | ||||||||||||||||||
Assets Current | 54 | 64 | 67 | 74 | 72 | 72 | 67 | 71 | 124 | 38 | 36 | 32 | 6 | |||||
Notes And Loans Receivable Net Current | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | |||||
Marketable Securities Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||
Notes Receivable Related Parties Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Other Prepaid Expense Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | |||||
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||
Prepaid Expense Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 31 | 32 | 31 | 29 | 27 | 26 | 21 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Long Term Investments | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Disposal Group Including Discontinued Operation As… | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Goodwill | 67 | 77 | 76 | 64 | 95 | 100 | 108 | 119 | 43 | 42 | 42 | 41 | 53 | |||||
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net | - | - | - | - | - | - | 105 | 95 | 98 | 98 | 95 | 98 | 3 | |||||
Assets Noncurrent | ||||||||||||||||||
Assets Noncurrent | 304 | 306 | 302 | 249 | 251 | 258 | 251 | 247 | 161 | 157 | 148 | 149 | 65 | |||||
Marketable Securities Noncurrent | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill | 166 | 169 | 169 | 132 | 108 | 111 | - | - | 98 | - | - | - | - | |||||
Nontrade Receivables Noncurrent | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Long Term Accounts Notes And Loans Receivable Net … | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Notes And Loans Receivable Net Noncurrent | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | |||||
Other Assets Noncurrent | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset | 34 | 25 | 23 | 20 | 18 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | |||||
Deferred Income Tax Assets Net | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Assets | 358 | 371 | 369 | 323 | 323 | 330 | 318 | 318 | 285 | 195 | 183 | 181 | 71 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | ||||||||||||||||||
Accounts Payable Current | 13 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||
Accounts Payable Related Parties Current | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Accrued Liabilities Current | 8 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 3 | |||||
Derivative Liabilities Current | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 48 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |||||
Notes Payable Related Parties Classified Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||||
Liabilities Current | ||||||||||||||||||
Deferred Revenue Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities Current | 55 | 50 | 50 | 42 | 47 | 30 | 29 | 70 | 45 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 12 | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Current | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Long Term Debt Current | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Accrued Income Taxes Current | 25 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | |||||
Accrued Payroll Taxes Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Long Term Debt Noncurrent | 153 | 151 | 149 | 128 | 126 | 123 | 121 | 118 | 97 | 59 | 54 | 54 | 14 | |||||
Liabilities Noncurrent | ||||||||||||||||||
Liabilities Noncurrent | 183 | 174 | 171 | 147 | 143 | 141 | 133 | 132 | 106 | 63 | 58 | 59 | 17 | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent | 30 | 24 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | |||||
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net | - | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Liabilities | 239 | 225 | 221 | 189 | 191 | 171 | 161 | 202 | 151 | 77 | 71 | 72 | 29 | |||||
Preferred Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | ||||||||||||||||||
Stockholders Equity | 119 | 146 | 148 | 134 | 132 | 160 | 157 | 121 | 134 | 118 | 112 | 109 | 42 | |||||
Commitments And Contingencies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 202 | 199 | 201 | 181 | 180 | 180 | 180 | 172 | 163 | 165 | 159 | 158 | 85 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -81 | -51 | -51 | -44 | -46 | -19 | -21 | -55 | -28 | -46 | -45 | -47 | -42 | |||||
Treasury Stock Value | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -1 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 358 | 371 | 369 | 323 | 323 | 330 | 318 | 318 | 285 | 195 | 183 | 181 | 71 | |||||
Marketable Securities Unrealized Gain Loss | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | -0 | |||||
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortizatio… | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Accumulated Amortiz… | 33 | 29 | 25 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | |||||
Marketable Securities Gain Loss | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Outstanding | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 75 | 73 | 72 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 53 | 45 | 45 | 43 | 43 | 43 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 74 | 73 | 71 | 55 | 55 | 55 | 54 | 53 | 45 | 44 | 42 | 42 | 42 | |||||
Treasury Stock Common Shares | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -3.74% | 0.93% | -15.90% | 12.93% | 7.62% | -15.65% | -3.33% | 25.00% | 75.50% | -22.73% | -41.99% | -52.84% |
| 2022 | -21.14% | -39.43% | -44.57% | 24.75% | 0.99% | 23.76% | 56.52% | 23.10% | 29.13% | -8.42% | -11.02% | -14.41% |
| 2021 | -1.60% | -6.20% | -9.00% | -4.33% | -13.90% | -8.88% | -6.76% | -20.27% | -31.98% | -9.57% | -32.06% | -37.80% |
| 2020 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6.58% | 14.47% | 6.58% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Metrics | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2021-09-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-12-31 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Metric history beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of history across 90+ calculated metrics Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liquidity Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current Ratio | 0.97 | 1.28 | 1.34 | 1.77 | 1.51 | 2.38 | 2.34 | 1.02 | 2.75 | 2.72 | 2.71 | 2.41 | 0.49 | |||||
| Quick Ratio | 0.43 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.96 | 0.93 | 1.48 | 1.39 | 0.74 | 2.45 | 1.77 | 1.87 | 1.93 | 0.22 | |||||
| Working Capital | -1.79M | 13.99M | 16.76M | 32.15M | 24.35M | 41.55M | 38.25M | 1.10M | 79.14M | 24.01M | 22.44M | 18.46M | -6.36M | |||||
Leverage & Debt | ||||||||||||||||||
| Debt to Equity | 2.00 | 1.54 | 1.49 | 1.41 | 1.44 | 1.07 | 1.02 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 0.65 | 0.64 | 0.66 | 0.69 | |||||
| Interest Coverage TTM | 0.10 | 0.55 | 0.62 | 0.76 | 0.43 | 0.74 | 0.61 | 0.53 | 1.48 | -0.44 | -3.42 | -18.93 | -145.13 | |||||
| Debt Ratio | 0.67 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 0.64 | 0.53 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.41 | |||||
Efficiency & Turnover | ||||||||||||||||||
| Asset Turnover TTM | 0.51 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.56 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.61 | 0.79 | 0.60 | 0.38 | 0.47 | |||||
| Days Sales Outstanding TTM | 9.24 | 11.03 | 13.14 | 9.57 | 9.55 | 10.90 | 12.17 | 9.91 | 8.65 | 8.82 | 12.54 | 13.08 | 12.04 | |||||
| Receivables Turnover TTM | 39.49 | 33.11 | 27.77 | 38.15 | 38.23 | 33.48 | 30.00 | 36.84 | 42.21 | 41.38 | 29.11 | 27.90 | 30.31 | |||||
Per Share Metrics | ||||||||||||||||||
| Diluted EPS TTM | -0.66 | -0.48 | -0.63 | 0.02 | -0.49 | 0.19 | 0.19 | -0.09 | 0.19 | -0.15 | -0.20 | - | -0.47 | |||||
| Free Cash Flow Per Share TTM | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.15 | -0.22 | -0.14 | -0.24 | -0.34 | 0.06 | 0.06 | -0.06 | -0.15 | -0.17 | -0.27 | |||||
| Dividend Per Share TTM | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.00 | |||||
Margin Metrics | ||||||||||||||||||
| Gross Profit Margin TTM | 44.09% | 53.59% | 55.36% | 55.12% | 50.38% | 48.52% | 47.10% | 43.88% | 45.52% | 42.11% | 39.05% | 32.32% | 28.23% | |||||
| Operating Profit Margin TTM | 1.91% | 10.06% | 11.60% | 13.90% | 8.07% | 13.02% | 8.70% | 5.88% | 9.60% | -2.26% | -14.50% | -50.52% | -95.43% | |||||
| Net Profit Margin TTM | -24.76% | -24.74% | -23.05% | 1.34% | -16.48% | 17.91% | 18.79% | -3.49% | 17.45% | -7.61% | -16.38% | -54.03% | -80.90% | |||||
Growth Metrics | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (1Y) | 8.20% | 16.14% | 23.31% | 38.68% | 47.00% | 62.22% | 105.36% | 201.11% | 351.73% | 364.12% | 279.00% | 195.12% | 93.54% | |||||
| Net Income Growth (1Y) | 62.56% | -260.45% | -251.22% | -153.48% | -238.88% | -481.64% | -335.58% | -80.57% | -197.42% | -52.19% | -18.88% | 40.43% | 14.38% | |||||
| EPS Growth (1Y) | 35.11% | -194.27% | -222.85% | -144.87% | -212.22% | -428.85% | -302.78% | -82.32% | -192.65% | -54.30% | -19.14% | 31.65% | -6.37% | |||||
Valuation Metrics | ||||||||||||||||||
| P/E TTM | -0.92 | -1.65 | -1.71 | 28.06 | -2.89 | 2.00 | 2.23 | -23.23 | 4.06 | -11.49 | -9.46 | -4.48 | -3.16 | |||||
| P/B TTM | 0.33 | 0.47 | 0.44 | 0.47 | 0.57 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.81 | 0.58 | 0.67 | 0.91 | 0.89 | 1.47 | |||||
| P/S TTM | 0.23 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.48 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.81 | 0.71 | 0.87 | 1.55 | 2.42 | 2.56 | |||||
| Market Cap | 39.35M | 68.98M | 65.38M | 63.23M | 75.93M | 52.26M | 56.31M | 97.90M | 76.88M | 78.58M | 101.39M | 97.17M | 61.41M | |||||
| Enterprise Value | 176.91M | 204.48M | 200.95M | 159.25M | 164.76M | 137.92M | 143.53M | 168.08M | 133.23M | 116.66M | 134.50M | 128.45M | 74.08M | |||||
Calculated Values | ||||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow TTM | 4.34M | 8.95M | 8.93M | -12.09M | -7.31M | -12.47M | -16.58M | 2.67M | 2.76M | -2.76M | -6.14M | -7.14M | -10.98M | |||||
| Net Debt | 137.56M | 135.50M | 135.57M | 96.02M | 88.82M | 85.66M | 87.22M | 70.18M | 56.34M | 38.08M | 33.12M | 31.29M | 12.67M | |||||
Per-Share and Margin | ||||||||||||||||||
| EPS TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EPS TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Per Share TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Pretax Margin TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Stock Comp to Revenue TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
Turnover Ratios and Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Average Assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Average Equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Average Inventory | ||||||||||||||||||
| Average Receivables | ||||||||||||||||||
| Average Accounts Payables | ||||||||||||||||||
| Inventory Turnover TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Payables Turnover TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Days Inventory Outstanding TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Days Payables Outstanding TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Working Capital to Revenue | ||||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue to Revenue | ||||||||||||||||||
Growth Rates | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (1Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (3Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (5Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (1Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (3Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (5Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (3Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (5Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (3Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (5Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (1Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (3Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (5Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (3Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (5Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue Growth (1Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings Growth (1Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
Credit, Liquidity, Returns, Payout | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash Ratio | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Working Capital | ||||||||||||||||||
| Debt to EBITDA TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to EBITDA TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to Equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Altman A | ||||||||||||||||||
| Altman B | ||||||||||||||||||
| Altman C | ||||||||||||||||||
| Altman D | ||||||||||||||||||
| Altman E | ||||||||||||||||||
| Altman Z-Score | ||||||||||||||||||
| ROA TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| ROE TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| NOPAT TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| ROIC TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Effective Tax Rate TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Payout Ratio TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Dilution Ratio | ||||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings to Equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock to Equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock Change (1Y) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Accrued to Current Liabilities | ||||||||||||||||||
| NCAV | ||||||||||||||||||
| NCAV Per Share TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
Valuation Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||
| P/CF TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| PEG Ratio | ||||||||||||||||||
| Dividend Yield TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow Yield TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| EV EBITDA TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| EV EBIT TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| EV Revenue TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| EV FCF TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Stock Compensation TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted Net Income TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Billings TTM | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total Debt | ||||||||||||||||||
| Invested Capital | ||||||||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
Medicine Man Technologies, Inc. (SHWZ) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
Medicine Man Technologies, Inc. (SHWZ) is a services-management consulting services company, incorporated in NV. Medicine Man Technologies, Inc. trades on OTC as: SHWZ. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2023-12-31), Medicine Man Technologies, Inc. reported a 8.20% year-over-year revenue growth, a Gross Profit Margin of 44.09% (TTM), a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 2.00x, a Price-to-Sales (P/S) ratio of 0.23x (TTM), a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of 0.33x (TTM), at a market cap of $39.35M. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Net Revenue TTM Growth 1Y
- 8.20%
- Gross Profit Margin TTM
- 44.09%
- Debt To Equity
- 2.00x
- P/S TTM
- 0.23x
- P/B TTM
- 0.33x
- Market Cap
- $39.35M
Data as of 2023-12-31 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is Medicine Man Technologies, Inc. in?
Medicine Man Technologies, Inc. (SHWZ) operates in the Services-Management Consulting Services industry.
What is SHWZ's market cap?
Medicine Man Technologies, Inc. (SHWZ) has a market capitalization of $39.35M as of 2023-12-31.
What exchange does SHWZ trade on?
Medicine Man Technologies, Inc. (SHWZ) trades on the OTC.
Where is Medicine Man Technologies, Inc. incorporated?
Medicine Man Technologies, Inc. is incorporated in NV.