SOUTHERN ITS INTERNATIONAL, INC.
SOUTHERN ITS INTERNATIONAL, INC.
No insider data available
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2016-09-30 | 2016-06-30 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2015-09-30 | 2015-06-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assets | |||||||||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets Current | |||||||||||
Assets Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Notes Receivable Related Parties | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Prepaid Expense Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets Noncurrent | |||||||||||
Fixtures And Equipment Gross | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortizatio… | -0 | -0 | -0 | - | -0 | -0 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | |||||||||||
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Interest Payable Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Convertible Notes Payable Current | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities Current | |||||||||||
Liabilities Current | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Convertible Notes Payable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Notes Payable Related Parties Classified Current | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Derivative Liabilities | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Convertible Long Term Notes Payable | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | |||||
Liabilities Noncurrent | |||||||||||
Liabilities Noncurrent | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Notes Payable Related Parties Noncurrent | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | |||||||||||
Common Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | -3 | -3 | -3 | -3 | -3 | -3 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -9 | -9 | -9 | -9 | -9 | -9 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Outstanding | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | - | - | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 19 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | - | - | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 80.00% | 60.00% | 86.00% | 27.84% | 13.64% | 32.10% | -18.22% | 0.22% | -15.33% | - | - | - |
| 2015 | - | - | - | -22.92% | -41.52% | -50.88% | -22.00% | -30.82% | -38.24% | -65.97% | -32.84% | -40.30% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
SOUTHERN ITS INTERNATIONAL, INC. (SITS) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
SOUTHERN ITS INTERNATIONAL, INC. (SITS) is a services-prepackaged software company, incorporated in NV. SOUTHERN ITS INTERNATIONAL, INC. trades on OTC as: SITS. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2016-09-30), SOUTHERN ITS INTERNATIONAL, INC. reported a Gross Profit Margin of 35.40% (TTM), a Debt-to-Equity ratio of -1.02x, a Price-to-Sales (P/S) ratio of 0.05x (TTM), a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of -0.03x (TTM), at a market cap of $83.54K. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Gross Profit Margin TTM
- 35.40%
- Debt To Equity
- -1.02x
- P/S TTM
- 0.05x
- P/B TTM
- -0.03x
- Market Cap
- $83.54K
Data as of 2016-09-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is SOUTHERN ITS INTERNATIONAL, INC. in?
SOUTHERN ITS INTERNATIONAL, INC. (SITS) operates in the Services-Prepackaged Software industry.
What is SITS's market cap?
SOUTHERN ITS INTERNATIONAL, INC. (SITS) has a market capitalization of $83.54K as of 2016-09-30.
What exchange does SITS trade on?
SOUTHERN ITS INTERNATIONAL, INC. (SITS) trades on the OTC.
Where is SOUTHERN ITS INTERNATIONAL, INC. incorporated?
SOUTHERN ITS INTERNATIONAL, INC. is incorporated in NV.