Sable Offshore Corp.
Sable Offshore Corp.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nonrelated Party | - | - | 99 | -22 | 40 | 146 | 120 | 38 | 58 | - | 5 | - | |||||
Related Party | - | - | - | - | - | - | 120 | 38 | 58 | - | 5 | - | |||||
Assets | |||||||||||||||||
Cash | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 209 | 0 | 1 | |||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 22 | 52 | 98 | 42 | 247 | 189 | 300 | 288 | 112 | 209 | 0 | - | |||||
Assets Held In Trust Noncurrent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64 | 64 | |||||
Prepaid Expense Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Current | 50 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Assets Current | |||||||||||||||||
Assets Current | 107 | 85 | 136 | 78 | 308 | 245 | 355 | 344 | 167 | 229 | 16 | 1 | |||||
Restricted Cash Current | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 0 | - | |||||
Inventory Net | 12 | 6 | 12 | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Inventory Raw Materials And Supplies | 14 | 14 | 15 | 25 | 20 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | - | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | |||||||||||||||||
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | - | 0 | - | |||||
Oil And Gas Property Succ… | |||||||||||||||||
Oil And Gas Property Successful Effort Method Gros… | 1,651 | 1,611 | 1,567 | 1,538 | 1,429 | 1,283 | 1,194 | 1,111 | 1,068 | 1,061 | 4,382 | - | |||||
Oil And Gas Property Succ… | |||||||||||||||||
Accrued Income Taxes Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | |||||
Oil And Gas Property Successful Effort Method Net | 1,611 | 1,602 | 1,561 | 1,533 | 1,427 | 1,283 | 1,194 | 1,111 | 1,068 | 1,061 | 689 | - | |||||
Oil And Gas Property Successful Effort Method Accu… | -39 | -10 | -6 | -5 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3,693 | - | |||||
Notes Payable Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | |||||
Liabilities Current | |||||||||||||||||
Liabilities Current | 446 | 1,078 | 1,023 | 1,062 | 1,062 | 147 | 121 | 98 | 61 | 82 | 18 | 13 | |||||
Other Assets Noncurrent | 43 | 43 | 44 | 39 | 37 | 34 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 6 | - | |||||
Convertible Debt Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | |||||
Assets | 1,762 | 1,730 | 1,741 | 1,650 | 1,772 | 1,562 | 1,583 | 1,473 | 1,241 | 1,296 | 712 | 65 | |||||
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current | 207 | 117 | 99 | 164 | 186 | 146 | 120 | 96 | 58 | 78 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Accounts Payable Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | |||||
Sales And Excise Tax Payable Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Short Term Borrowings | 237 | 956 | 922 | 897 | 876 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Other Liabilities Current | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |||||
Temporary Equity Carrying Amount Attributable To P… | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64 | 63 | |||||
Derivative Liabilities Noncurrent | 10 | 82 | 38 | 86 | 121 | 148 | 127 | 259 | 149 | - | 0 | - | |||||
Asset Retirement Obligations Noncurrent | 120 | 116 | 113 | 109 | 106 | 103 | 100 | 97 | 94 | 91 | 349 | - | |||||
Long Term Debt | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 855 | 834 | 814 | 790 | 771 | 0 | - | |||||
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | - | |||||
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net | 40 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 20 | - | 0 | - | |||||
Other Liabilities Noncurrent | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 6 | - | |||||
Liabilities | 1,367 | 1,308 | 1,207 | 1,302 | 1,326 | 1,281 | 1,199 | 1,306 | 1,119 | 1,031 | 373 | 28 | |||||
Temporary Equity Shares Outstanding | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 | |||||
Preferred Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |||||
Common Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |||||
Stockholders Equity | |||||||||||||||||
Stockholders Equity | 395 | 422 | 534 | 348 | 446 | 281 | 384 | 167 | 122 | 265 | 339 | -26 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 1,765 | 1,727 | 1,643 | 1,394 | 1,382 | 1,089 | 1,082 | 850 | 549 | 526 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -1,370 | -1,305 | -1,108 | -1,046 | -936 | -808 | -698 | -682 | -427 | -261 | 0 | -26 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 1,762 | 1,730 | 1,741 | 1,650 | 1,772 | 1,562 | 1,583 | 1,473 | 1,241 | 1,296 | 712 | 65 | |||||
Temporary Equity Redemption Price Per Share | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10.42 | 10.31 | |||||
Common Stock | - | - | - | - | - | 89 | - | - | - | 63 | - | - | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Outstanding | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | - | - | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 155 | 150 | 145 | 100 | 99 | 89 | 89 | 79 | 65 | 60 | - | - | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 155 | 150 | 145 | 100 | 99 | 89 | 89 | 79 | 65 | 60 | - | - | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9.25% | -45.12% | -64.88% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | 25.13% | -0.35% | 24.52% | -19.94% | -32.97% | -63.27% | -4.24% | 99.15% | 64.35% | 97.33% | 58.91% | 83.39% |
| 2024 | 20.10% | 26.42% | 23.58% | 49.45% | 67.67% | 51.51% | -12.54% | 10.76% | 10.85% | -26.85% | -9.31% | -3.39% |
| 2023 | - | - | - | 1.35% | 1.45% | 2.32% | 1.89% | 12.08% | 16.98% | -5.20% | 25.55% | 34.85% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Metrics | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Metric history beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of history across 90+ calculated metrics Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liquidity Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| Current Ratio | 0.24 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.29 | 1.67 | 2.94 | 3.50 | 2.73 | 2.80 | 0.91 | 0.07 | |||||
| Quick Ratio | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.29 | 1.63 | 2.91 | 3.45 | 2.67 | 2.76 | 0.90 | 0.05 | |||||
| Working Capital | -339.01M | -992.80M | -887.72M | -983.68M | -754.20M | 98.14M | 234.60M | 245.88M | 105.83M | 147.39M | -1.69M | -12.07M | |||||
Leverage & Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to Equity | 3.46 | 3.10 | 2.26 | 3.74 | 2.98 | 4.57 | 3.12 | 7.79 | 9.17 | 3.90 | 1.10 | -1.07 | |||||
| Interest Coverage TTM | -3.27 | -4.59 | -4.63 | -4.37 | -3.66 | -2.90 | -4.85 | -6.28 | -9.33 | -23.51 | - | - | |||||
| Debt Ratio | 0.78 | 0.76 | 0.69 | 0.79 | 0.75 | 0.82 | 0.76 | 0.89 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.52 | 0.43 | |||||
Efficiency & Turnover | |||||||||||||||||
| Asset Turnover TTM | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Days Sales Outstanding TTM | 132.17 | 442.82 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| Receivables Turnover TTM | 2.76 | 0.82 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Per Share Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Diluted EPS TTM | -2.83 | -3.46 | -4.18 | -3.66 | -5.58 | -6.47 | -9.21 | -10.07 | -6.54 | -4.16 | -8.62 | -9.82 | |||||
| Free Cash Flow Per Share TTM | -3.69 | -5.30 | -7.84 | -5.96 | -3.97 | -3.68 | -3.51 | -1.99 | -2.18 | -1.44 | -6.45 | -6.79 | |||||
| Dividend Per Share TTM | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
Margin Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Operating Profit Margin TTM | -292.82% | -36,761.68% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| Net Profit Margin TTM | -313.44% | -39,153.74% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Growth Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (1Y) | -14.83% | -8.98% | -33.55% | -41.85% | 29.37% | 118.18% | 558.97% | 680.65% | 586.65% | 678.08% | 3,515.39% | -1,056.70% | |||||
| EPS Growth (1Y) | -49.38% | -46.50% | -54.64% | -63.66% | -14.67% | 55.46% | 6.89% | 2.59% | -3.76% | 178.38% | 9,462.04% | -3,466.65% | |||||
Valuation Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| P/E TTM | -1.09 | -4.77 | -2.16 | -4.77 | -3.94 | -3.92 | -2.49 | -2.35 | -2.30 | -2.63 | -1.32 | -1.07 | |||||
| P/B TTM | 1.20 | 5.63 | 1.66 | 4.99 | 4.50 | 7.63 | 3.99 | 8.77 | 7.43 | 2.49 | 0.37 | -3.24 | |||||
| P/S TTM | 3.42 | 1,867.38 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| Market Cap | 472.69M | 2.37B | 885.58M | 1.74B | 2.01B | 2.14B | 1.53B | 1.47B | 906.71M | 659.42M | 123.81M | 85.46M | |||||
| Enterprise Value | 687.84M | 3.28B | 1.71B | 2.59B | 2.60B | 2.81B | 2.03B | 1.96B | 1.59B | 1.22B | 131.06M | 88.52M | |||||
Calculated Values | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow TTM | -566.73M | -761.36M | -769.33M | -592.74M | -361.96M | -310.38M | -235.27M | -123.44M | -130.91M | -86.48M | -70.10M | -55.49M | |||||
| Net Debt | 215.15M | 904.08M | 823.90M | 854.94M | 592.79M | 665.57M | 497.77M | 490.94M | 678.31M | 562.10M | 7.24M | 3.06M | |||||
Per-Share and Margin | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Pretax Margin TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Comp to Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Turnover Ratios and Averages | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Inventory | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Receivables | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Accounts Payables | |||||||||||||||||
| Inventory Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payables Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Inventory Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Payables Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Working Capital to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
Growth Rates | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
Credit, Liquidity, Returns, Payout | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Working Capital | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman A | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman B | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman C | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman D | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman E | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman Z-Score | |||||||||||||||||
| ROA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| NOPAT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROIC TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Effective Tax Rate TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payout Ratio TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dilution Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock Change (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Accrued to Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Valuation Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| P/CF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| PEG Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividend Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBIT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV FCF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Compensation TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted Net Income TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Billings TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Invested Capital | |||||||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
Sable Offshore Corp. (SOC) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
Sable Offshore Corp. (SOC) is a crude petroleum & natural gas company, incorporated in DE. Sable Offshore Corp. trades on NYSE as: SOC. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-06-30), Sable Offshore Corp. reported a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 3.46x, a Price-to-Sales (P/S) ratio of 3.42x (TTM), a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of 1.20x (TTM), at a market cap of $472.69M. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Debt To Equity
- 3.46x
- P/S TTM
- 3.42x
- P/B TTM
- 1.20x
- Market Cap
- $472.69M
Data as of 2026-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is Sable Offshore Corp. in?
Sable Offshore Corp. (SOC) operates in the Crude Petroleum & Natural Gas industry.
What is SOC's market cap?
Sable Offshore Corp. (SOC) has a market capitalization of $472.69M as of 2026-06-30.
What exchange does SOC trade on?
Sable Offshore Corp. (SOC) trades on the NYSE.
Where is Sable Offshore Corp. incorporated?
Sable Offshore Corp. is incorporated in DE.