Tron Inc.
Tron Inc.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Current | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Inventory Net | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Prepaid Expense Current | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
Investments | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Other Assets Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets | |||||||||||||||||
Assets | 256 | 253 | 211 | 245 | 112 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | |||||
Assets Current | 22 | 27 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | |||||
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Equity Method Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Accounts Payable Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Accounts Payable And Other Accrued Liabilities Cur… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Secured Debt Current | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | |||||
Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
Liabilities | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Liabilities Current | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 256 | 253 | 211 | 245 | 112 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Preferred Stock Value | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Common Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 250 | 250 | 232 | 232 | 116 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | |||||||||||||||||
Stockholders Equity | 253 | 250 | 210 | 240 | 111 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | 2 | -1 | -23 | 7 | -5 | -6 | -6 | -5 | -4 | -3 | -1 | -1 | |||||
Stockholders Equity Note Subscriptions Receivable | - | - | -18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.001 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Outstanding | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 1,000 | 1,000 | 1,000 | 1,000 | 100 | 100 | 1,000 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 474 | 274 | 261 | 257 | 27 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 474 | 274 | 261 | 257 | 27 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -10.31% | -29.60% | -34.53% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | 37.23% | 1732.94% | 2191.17% | -38.45% | -68.87% | -61.12% | -16.96% | -39.29% | -40.62% | -4.56% | -19.77% | -33.08% |
| 2024 | -0.78% | -2.33% | -3.10% | 23.77% | -12.87% | 2.94% | 27.37% | 14.74% | -38.25% | -3.89% | 52.07% | 2586.13% |
| 2023 | - | - | - | -26.70% | 41.75% | 5.34% | 39.22% | -14.71% | -28.43% | -4.58% | -3.92% | -33.99% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Metrics | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Metric history beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of history across 90+ calculated metrics Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liquidity Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| Current Ratio | 27.40 | 30.90 | 19.01 | 15.04 | - | - | 3.41 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| Quick Ratio | 26.23 | 29.51 | 17.15 | 13.41 | - | - | 2.15 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| Working Capital | 20.82M | 25.83M | 11.76M | 11.93M | - | - | 2.45M | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Leverage & Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to Equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | - | - | 0.19 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| Interest Coverage TTM | -52.04 | -65.41 | -83.62 | -120.27 | -119.57 | -132.24 | -187.91 | -78.82 | -81.91 | -48.64 | - | - | |||||
| Debt Ratio | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | - | - | 0.16 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Efficiency & Turnover | |||||||||||||||||
| Asset Turnover TTM | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.91 | 0.79 | 1.06 | 1.77 | 1.78 | - | - | |||||
| Days Sales Outstanding TTM | 60.76 | 60.30 | 56.44 | 44.03 | 58.73 | 62.61 | 63.55 | 39.65 | 44.55 | 45.06 | - | - | |||||
| Receivables Turnover TTM | 6.01 | 6.05 | 6.47 | 8.29 | 6.21 | 5.83 | 5.74 | 9.21 | 8.19 | 8.10 | - | - | |||||
Per Share Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Diluted EPS TTM | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.16 | 0.04 | -0.01 | -0.19 | -0.37 | -0.39 | -0.44 | -0.37 | - | - | |||||
| Free Cash Flow Per Share TTM | -0.00 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.07 | -0.12 | -0.27 | -0.22 | -0.30 | -0.23 | - | - | |||||
| Dividend Per Share TTM | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | |||||
Margin Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Gross Profit Margin TTM | 24.65% | 25.84% | 25.26% | 23.04% | 21.89% | 21.80% | 19.84% | 22.26% | 21.87% | 21.89% | - | - | |||||
| Operating Profit Margin TTM | -44.62% | -51.01% | -53.11% | -105.98% | -122.94% | -113.37% | -100.54% | -29.20% | -8.87% | 3.69% | - | - | |||||
| Net Profit Margin TTM | 135.61% | 112.99% | -354.63% | 269.57% | -30.43% | -74.54% | -100.65% | -73.14% | -76.07% | -55.62% | - | - | |||||
Growth Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (1Y) | 19.66% | 10.03% | 9.95% | -21.54% | -28.71% | -35.06% | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| Net Income Growth (1Y) | -633.27% | -266.79% | 287.41% | -389.20% | -71.48% | -12.96% | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| EPS Growth (1Y) | -124.47% | -110.46% | -56.13% | -127.81% | -86.53% | -49.26% | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Valuation Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| P/E TTM | 110.30 | 114.10 | -7.57 | 17.68 | -129.90 | -2.16 | -1.68 | -1.91 | -2.84 | -4.24 | - | - | |||||
| P/B TTM | 2.99 | 2.49 | 0.61 | 0.89 | 1.50 | 1.42 | 1.38 | 2.42 | 4.20 | 4.88 | 2.89 | 3.88 | |||||
| P/S TTM | 149.58 | 128.92 | 26.85 | 47.65 | 39.53 | 1.61 | 1.70 | 1.40 | 2.16 | 2.36 | - | - | |||||
| Market Cap | 757.08M | 623.41M | 127.27M | 212.39M | 167.20M | 7.08M | 7.31M | 7.93M | 12.84M | 15.97M | 11.92M | 17.30M | |||||
| Enterprise Value | 747.59M | 613.50M | 116.81M | 201.78M | 161.90M | 6.43M | 6.46M | 8.41M | 11.38M | 14.16M | 8.94M | 13.96M | |||||
Calculated Values | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow TTM | -1.90M | -1.78M | -1.44M | -1.98M | -1.56M | -2.14M | -3.11M | -2.29M | -3.08M | -2.29M | - | - | |||||
| Net Debt | -9.50M | -9.92M | -10.46M | -10.60M | -5.30M | -645.93K | -852.37K | 482.48K | -1.45M | -1.81M | -2.98M | -3.33M | |||||
Per-Share and Margin | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Pretax Margin TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Comp to Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Turnover Ratios and Averages | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Inventory | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Receivables | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Accounts Payables | |||||||||||||||||
| Inventory Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payables Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Inventory Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Payables Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Working Capital to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
Growth Rates | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
Credit, Liquidity, Returns, Payout | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Working Capital | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman A | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman B | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman C | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman D | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman E | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman Z-Score | |||||||||||||||||
| ROA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| NOPAT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROIC TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Effective Tax Rate TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payout Ratio TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dilution Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock Change (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Accrued to Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAV Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Valuation Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| P/CF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| PEG Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividend Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBIT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV FCF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Compensation TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted Net Income TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Billings TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Invested Capital | |||||||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
Tron Inc. (TRON) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
Tron Inc. (TRON) is a finance services company, incorporated in NV. Tron Inc. trades on Nasdaq as: TRON. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-06-30), Tron Inc. reported a 19.66% year-over-year revenue growth, a Gross Profit Margin of 24.65% (TTM), a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 0.01x, a Price-to-Sales (P/S) ratio of 149.58x (TTM), a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of 2.99x (TTM), at a market cap of $757.08M. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Net Revenue TTM Growth 1Y
- 19.66%
- Gross Profit Margin TTM
- 24.65%
- Debt To Equity
- 0.01x
- P/S TTM
- 149.58x
- P/B TTM
- 2.99x
- Market Cap
- $757.08M
Data as of 2026-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is Tron Inc. in?
Tron Inc. (TRON) operates in the Finance Services industry.
What is TRON's market cap?
Tron Inc. (TRON) has a market capitalization of $757.08M as of 2026-06-30.
What is TRON's P/E ratio?
Tron Inc. (TRON)'s trailing twelve month P/E ratio is 110.30x as of 2026-06-30.
What exchange does TRON trade on?
Tron Inc. (TRON) trades on the Nasdaq.
Where is Tron Inc. incorporated?
Tron Inc. is incorporated in NV.