UI
Ubiquiti Inc.Company Information
- Company Name
- Ubiquiti Inc.
- CIK
- CIK0001511737
- Category
- Large accelerated filer
- Ticker: Exchange
- UI: NYSE
- Fiscal Year End
- June 30
- Owner Organization
- 04 Manufacturing
- SIC
- 3663
- SIC Description
- Radio & Tv Broadcasting & Communications Equipment
- Ticker
- UI
SEC filing data through
Insider Sentiment
- Last purchase
- —
- Last sale
- 2026-05-13
- Shares purchased (TTM)
- 0
- Shares sold (TTM)
- 850
Institutional Sentiment
- As of
- 2026-03-31
- Institutional shares owned
- 2,614,821
- Shares outstanding
- 60,521,000
- Ownership
- 4.32%
Earnings Market Reaction
- Filing date
- 2026-08-21
- Price on filing date
- —
- 1-month reaction
- Pending
- 3-month reaction
- Pending
Balance Sheet
Values in millions ($)| Line item | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assets Current | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 523 | 369 | 303 | 177 | 150 | 151 | 133 | 165 | 126 | 102 | 98 | 109 | ||||||
| Short Term Investments | 89 | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Accounts Receivable Net Current | 302 | 246 | 214 | 245 | 245 | 222 | 168 | 175 | 169 | 188 | 171 | 169 | ||||||
| Inventory Net | 780 | 654 | 675 | 681 | 675 | 590 | 537 | 446 | 462 | 534 | 684 | 707 | ||||||
| Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current | 68 | 86 | 65 | 55 | 56 | 55 | 50 | 43 | 35 | 27 | 19 | 22 | ||||||
| Assets Current | 1,834 | 1,404 | 1,293 | 1,200 | 1,173 | 1,082 | 962 | 926 | 916 | 1,001 | 1,106 | 1,154 | ||||||
| Property Plant And Equipment Net | 76 | 74 | 74 | 73 | 73 | 71 | 75 | 77 | 81 | 82 | 84 | 85 | ||||||
| Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset | 76 | 63 | 65 | 42 | 45 | 41 | 43 | 45 | 48 | 48 | 51 | 55 | ||||||
| Deferred Income Tax Assets Net | 144 | 108 | 108 | 108 | 108 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 23 | 23 | 24 | ||||||
| Other Assets Noncurrent | 68 | 67 | 68 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 68 | 73 | 74 | 69 | 70 | 71 | ||||||
| Assets | 2,198 | 1,715 | 1,608 | 1,490 | 1,466 | 1,298 | 1,184 | 1,158 | 1,154 | 1,224 | 1,335 | 1,388 | ||||||
Liabilities Current | ||||||||||||||||||
| Accounts Payable Current | 432 | 168 | 250 | 243 | 165 | 130 | 122 | 53 | 51 | 65 | 92 | 124 | ||||||
| Taxes Payable Current | 11 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 41 | 24 | 32 | 56 | 23 | 9 | 10 | 40 | ||||||
| Short Term Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 47 | 133 | 250 | 339 | 24 | 24 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 | ||||||
| Other Liabilities Current | 184 | 226 | 178 | 148 | 256 | 286 | 254 | 231 | 174 | 143 | 149 | 137 | ||||||
| Liabilities Current | 627 | 394 | 476 | 573 | 711 | 779 | 432 | 364 | 285 | 254 | 288 | 338 | ||||||
| Accrued Income Taxes Noncurrent | 25 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 30 | 28 | 27 | 54 | 57 | 55 | 54 | ||||||
| Long Term Debt Noncurrent | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 381 | 527 | 670 | 839 | 958 | 1,007 | ||||||
| Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent | 65 | 56 | 58 | 34 | 35 | 31 | 33 | 35 | 37 | 37 | 40 | 44 | ||||||
| Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Other Liabilities Noncurrent | 41 | 36 | 33 | 29 | 26 | 22 | 19 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 8 | ||||||
| Liabilities | 758 | 513 | 593 | 662 | 798 | 862 | 893 | 970 | 1,059 | 1,198 | 1,351 | 1,451 | ||||||
Stockholders Equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Common Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Additional Paid In Capital | 22 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 6 | ||||||
| Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax | -0 | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | 1,418 | 1,181 | 996 | 811 | 651 | 421 | 277 | 176 | 84 | 17 | -23 | -69 | ||||||
| Stockholders Equity | 1,440 | 1,202 | 1,016 | 828 | 668 | 436 | 290 | 188 | 95 | 26 | -16 | -63 | ||||||
| Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 2,198 | 1,715 | 1,608 | 1,490 | 1,466 | 1,298 | 1,184 | 1,158 | 1,154 | 1,224 | 1,335 | 1,388 | ||||||
| Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||
| Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | ||||||
| Preferred Stock Shares Issued | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||
| Common Stock Shares Authorized | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | ||||||
| Common Stock Shares Issued | 61 | 61 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | ||||||
| Shares Outstanding | 61 | 61 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | ||||||
Select a line item above to chart it.
Recent filings
- 10-KFiled
- 10-QFiled
- 10-QFiled
- 10-QFiled
- 10-KFiled
- 10-QFiled
- 10-QFiled
- 10-QFiled
- 10-KFiled
- 10-QFiled
- 10-QFiled
- 10-QFiled
Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only.
Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements
Start 7-day free trialUbiquiti Inc. (UI) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
Ubiquiti Inc. (UI) is a radio & tv broadcasting & communications equipment company, incorporated in DE. Ubiquiti Inc. trades on NYSE as: UI. Ubiquiti Inc. (UI)'s most recent SEC filing is a Form 10-K for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed with the SEC on 2026-08-21. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-06-30), Ubiquiti Inc. carries a market cap of $32.26B, a P/E ratio of 33.59x, a P/B ratio of 22.40x, a P/S ratio of 9.85x, an enterprise value of $31.74B, and an EV/EBITDA multiple of 26.35x. On profitability, it posts a gross margin of 46.16%, an operating margin of 36.21%, a net margin of 29.33%, a Return on Equity (ROE) of 91.09%, a Return on Assets (ROA) of 52.41%, and a Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) of 106.75%. Per share, it reports EPS of $15.87, diluted EPS of $15.85, free cash flow per share of $15.02, and a dividend per share of $3.20. Over the trailing year, it posted revenue growth of 27.22% year-over-year, net income growth of 34.89% year-over-year, and EPS growth of 34.82% year-over-year. On the balance sheet, it maintains a current ratio of 2.93x, a quick ratio of 1.57x, working capital of $1.21B, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.53x, a debt ratio of 0.34, free cash flow of $908.94M (TTM), and net debt of $-522.58M. Figures sourced from SEC EDGAR.
- Market Cap
- $32.26B
- P/E TTM
- 33.59x
- EPS TTM
- $15.87
- P/B TTM
- 22.40x
- ROE TTM
- 91.09%
- ROA TTM
- 52.41%
- Debt To Equity
- 0.53x
- Free Cash Flow TTM
- $908.94M
- Net Revenue TTM Growth 1Y
- 27.22%
Data as of 2026-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is Ubiquiti Inc. in?
Ubiquiti Inc. (UI) operates in the Radio & Tv Broadcasting & Communications Equipment industry.
What exchange does UI trade on?
Ubiquiti Inc. (UI) trades on the NYSE.
Where is Ubiquiti Inc. incorporated?
Ubiquiti Inc. is incorporated in DE.
When was Ubiquiti Inc. (UI)'s most recent SEC filing?
Ubiquiti Inc. (UI)'s most recent SEC filing is a Form 10-K for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed with the SEC on 2026-08-21.
What is UI's market cap?
Ubiquiti Inc. (UI) has a market capitalization of $32.26B as of 2026-06-30.
What is UI's P/E ratio?
Ubiquiti Inc. (UI)'s trailing twelve month P/E ratio is 33.59x as of 2026-06-30.
What is UI's EPS (earnings per share)?
Ubiquiti Inc. (UI)'s trailing twelve month EPS is $15.87 as of 2026-06-30.
What is UI's ROE (return on equity)?
Ubiquiti Inc. (UI)'s trailing twelve month Return on Equity (ROE) is 91.09% as of 2026-06-30.
What is UI's ROA (return on assets)?
Ubiquiti Inc. (UI)'s trailing twelve month Return on Assets (ROA) is 52.41% as of 2026-06-30.
What is UI's ROIC (return on invested capital)?
Ubiquiti Inc. (UI)'s trailing twelve month Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) is 106.75% as of 2026-06-30.
What is UI's EV/EBITDA?
Ubiquiti Inc. (UI)'s trailing twelve month EV/EBITDA is 26.35x as of 2026-06-30.

