Universal Token
Universal Token
No insider data available
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Financial statements beyond 3 years are for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assets | ||||||||||||||
Assets Current | ||||||||||||||
Cash | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current | - | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | |||||
Other Assets Current | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets Noncurrent | ||||||||||||||
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||
Assets Noncurrent | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Assets | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | ||||||||||||||
Liabilities Current | ||||||||||||||
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities Current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Liabilities Noncurrent | ||||||||||||||
Loans Payable | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Liabilities Noncurrent | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | |||||
Stockholders Equity | ||||||||||||||
Preferred Stock Value | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Common Stock Value | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Additional Paid In Capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | |||||
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of… | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | |||||
Minority Interest | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | - | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | - | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | 100 | 100 | - | 100 | 100 | 100 | - | 100 | 100 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | 10 | 10 | - | 10 | 10 | 10 | - | 10 | 10 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Outstanding | 10 | 10 | - | 10 | 10 | 10 | - | 10 | 10 | |||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | 750 | 750 | 750 | 750 | 750 | 750 | 750 | 750 | 750 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | 102 | 102 | 102 | 102 | 101 | 101 | 101 | 101 | 101 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | 102 | 102 | 102 | 102 | 101 | 101 | 101 | 101 | 101 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3.23% | -3.87% | -26.45% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | 1.65% | -3.55% | 0.71% | -5.40% | -6.10% | -4.48% | -24.24% | -46.97% | -16.62% | 46.08% | 27.45% | 46.08% |
| 2024 | - | - | - | - | - | - | -1.52% | 11.74% | 28.22% | 8.90% | 29.08% | 29.91% |
Earnings Market Reaction data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock the full earnings market reaction history Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Rows marked with a lock icon are subscribers only — subscribe to unlock 90+ calculated metrics and 17+ years of history.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Universal Token (UTKN) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
Universal Token (UTKN) is a finance services company, incorporated in WY. Universal Token trades on OTC as: UTKN. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-06-30), Universal Token reported a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 0.06x, a Price-to-Sales (P/S) ratio of -291250.54x (TTM), a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of 139.49x (TTM), at a market cap of $151.33M. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Debt To Equity
- 0.06x
- P/S TTM
- -291250.54x
- P/B TTM
- 139.49x
- Market Cap
- $151.33M
Data as of 2026-06-30 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is Universal Token in?
Universal Token (UTKN) operates in the Finance Services industry.
What is UTKN's market cap?
Universal Token (UTKN) has a market capitalization of $151.33M as of 2026-06-30.
What exchange does UTKN trade on?
Universal Token (UTKN) trades on the OTC.
Where is Universal Token incorporated?
Universal Token is incorporated in WY.