Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.
Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Financial Statements
Values in Millions ($) | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-06-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of financial data Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Redeemable Preferred Units | 0 | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Assets | |||||||||||||||||
Assets Current | |||||||||||||||||
Cash | - | 14 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||
Restricted Cash | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value | 28 | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | 6 | |||||
Restricted Cash Current | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net Current | 13 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 9 | |||||
Inventory Net | 22 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 30 | 29 | 35 | |||||
Sales Type Lease Net Investment In Lease After All… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | |||||
Assets Current | 68 | 50 | 43 | 38 | 36 | 38 | 35 | 36 | 35 | 47 | 48 | 58 | |||||
Property Plant And Equipment Net | 16 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 26 | |||||
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Finance Lease Right Of Use Asset | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |||||
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset | 10 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 9 | |||||
Inventory Noncurrent | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | |||||
Sales Type Lease Net Investment In Lease After All… | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Other Assets Noncurrent | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Assets | 111 | 88 | 82 | 73 | 75 | 78 | 78 | 83 | 84 | 98 | 99 | 103 | |||||
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | 21 | 22 | 18 | 22 | 30 | 34 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockhold… | |||||||||||||||||
Liabilities Current | |||||||||||||||||
Accounts Payable Current | 18 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 14 | - | - | - | 15 | - | - | - | |||||
Accrued Liabilities Current | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | |||||
Employee Related Liabilities Current | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Product Warranty Accrual Classified Current | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Contract With Customer Liability Current | 10 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 18 | 15 | 19 | |||||
Business Combination Contingent Consideration Liab… | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Finance Lease Liability Current | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Current | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | |||||
Notes Payable Current | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51 | |||||
Long Term Debt Current | 25 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 29 | - | - | - | |||||
Liabilities Current | 71 | 73 | 57 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 43 | 48 | 73 | 56 | 63 | 122 | |||||
Contract With Customer Liability Noncurrent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Business Combination Contingent Consideration Liab… | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Finance Lease Liability Noncurrent | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 7 | |||||
Long Term Notes Payable | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | |||||
Temporary Equity | |||||||||||||||||
Other Liabilities Noncurrent | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Long Term Debt Noncurrent | - | - | 25 | 25 | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Liabilities | 82 | 80 | 90 | 81 | 83 | 86 | 83 | 88 | 85 | 93 | 77 | 132 | |||||
Liabilities Subject To Compromise | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 57 | - | |||||
Redeemable Noncontrolling Interest Equity Carrying… | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | 14 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | |||||
Redeemable Noncontrolling… | |||||||||||||||||
Common Stock Value | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | |||||
Redeemable Noncontrolling Interest Equity Preferre… | 74 | 71 | 32 | 14 | 14 | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | |||||
Stockholders Equity | |||||||||||||||||
Additional Paid In Capital Common Stock | 930 | 913 | 938 | 956 | 955 | 955 | 955 | 955 | 955 | 955 | 956 | 956 | |||||
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit | -974 | -976 | -977 | -978 | -977 | -977 | -974 | -974 | -970 | -965 | -989 | -983 | |||||
Treasury Stock Common Value | -1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | - | - | - | - | - | -2 | -2 | |||||
Stockholders Equity | -44 | -63 | -39 | -22 | -22 | -22 | -19 | -19 | -15 | -9 | -35 | -29 | |||||
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity | 111 | 88 | 82 | 73 | 75 | 78 | 78 | 83 | 84 | 98 | 99 | 103 | |||||
Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Preferred Stock Number Of… | |||||||||||||||||
Common Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Common Stock Shares Authorized | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 515 | 515 | |||||
Preferred Stock Par Or Stated Value Per Share | - | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Authorized | - | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |||||
Preferred Stock Shares Issued | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Voting Common Stock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -18 | 19 | |||||
Nonvoting Common Stock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | |||||
Accounts Receivable Net C… | |||||||||||||||||
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||
Temporary Equity Carrying… | |||||||||||||||||
Temporary Equity Number O… | |||||||||||||||||
Stockholders Equity Numbe… | |||||||||||||||||
Common Stock Number Of Sh… | |||||||||||||||||
Common Stock Shares Issued | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 77 | 74 | |||||
Shares Outstanding | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 76 | 74 | |||||
Treasury Stock Number Of … | |||||||||||||||||
Treasury Stock Common Shares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, and saved tables
Custom Table
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data, unlimited metrics, transformations, and saved visuals
Interactive Financial Visualizations
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Earnings Market Reaction
| Fiscal Year | Q1 1 Month | Q1 2 Month | Q1 3 Month | Q2 1 Month | Q2 2 Month | Q2 3 Month | Q3 1 Month | Q3 2 Month | Q3 3 Month | Q4 1 Month | Q4 2 Month | Q4 3 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 18.75% | 45.31% | 40.63% | 48.47% | 74.63% | 76.95% | 3.83% | 26.01% | 95.56% | -1.30% | - | - |
| 2025 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00% | -28.75% | -27.50% | -3.67% | 129.36% | 145.87% |
Data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of financial data Start 7-day free trial | ||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data and 90+ calculated metrics
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data and 90+ calculated metrics
Performance and Valuation Metrics
Metrics | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-06-30 | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Subscriber-only column | Data beyond 3 years is for subscribers only. Unlock 17+ years of financial data Start 7-day free trial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liquidity Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| Current Ratio | 0.96 | 0.69 | 0.75 | 0.73 | 0.69 | 0.71 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.47 | 0.83 | 0.76 | 0.47 | |||||
| Quick Ratio | 0.60 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.12 | |||||
| Working Capital | -2.95M | -22.86M | -14.25M | -14.19M | -16.49M | -15.62M | -7.76M | -12.00M | -38.50M | -9.34M | -15.41M | -64.44M | |||||
Leverage & Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to Equity | -1.84 | -1.27 | -2.28 | -3.67 | -3.82 | -3.99 | -4.41 | -4.76 | -5.80 | -9.96 | -2.20 | -4.49 | |||||
| Interest Coverage TTM | 0.82 | 0.77 | -0.21 | -0.55 | -1.41 | -2.57 | -3.80 | -4.13 | -3.68 | -3.90 | -3.09 | -2.99 | |||||
| Debt Ratio | 0.74 | 0.91 | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 1.01 | 0.95 | 0.78 | 1.29 | |||||
Efficiency & Turnover | |||||||||||||||||
| Asset Turnover TTM | 1.14 | 1.33 | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.08 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 0.95 | 0.80 | 0.83 | 0.78 | |||||
| Days Sales Outstanding TTM | 34.34 | 37.88 | 40.42 | 33.10 | 28.98 | 37.54 | 40.95 | 35.00 | 27.32 | 46.80 | 56.26 | 76.32 | |||||
| Receivables Turnover TTM | 10.63 | 9.63 | 9.03 | 11.03 | 12.59 | 9.72 | 8.91 | 10.43 | 13.36 | 7.80 | 6.49 | 4.78 | |||||
Per Share Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Diluted EPS TTM | 0.02 | 0.01 | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.06 | -0.11 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.02 | -0.25 | -0.24 | |||||
| Free Cash Flow Per Share TTM | -0.16 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 0.36 | -0.23 | -0.96 | -1.23 | -1.72 | -1.59 | -1.29 | -0.96 | |||||
| Dividend Per Share TTM | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
Margin Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Gross Profit Margin TTM | 31.95% | 31.31% | 28.06% | 27.69% | 27.23% | 22.16% | 21.20% | 17.64% | 15.66% | 16.29% | 13.58% | 12.64% | |||||
| Operating Profit Margin TTM | 3.20% | 2.95% | -0.83% | -2.25% | -6.51% | -12.12% | -19.78% | -23.95% | -22.31% | -30.44% | -25.02% | -24.80% | |||||
| Net Profit Margin TTM | 2.66% | 1.09% | -2.60% | -4.04% | -8.40% | -14.90% | 18.88% | 11.01% | 8.10% | 3.02% | -32.24% | -32.90% | |||||
Growth Metrics | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (1Y) | 23.89% | 32.84% | 33.81% | 17.88% | -6.20% | 2.48% | -11.40% | 4.98% | 23.47% | 15.54% | 25.42% | 18.56% | |||||
| Net Income Growth (1Y) | -139.29% | -109.68% | -118.45% | -143.26% | -197.27% | -606.40% | -151.88% | -135.13% | -130.14% | -110.45% | 27.07% | 6.61% | |||||
| EPS Growth (1Y) | -135.94% | -108.76% | -118.11% | -142.55% | -195.72% | -606.35% | -150.36% | -133.97% | -127.66% | -110.07% | 15.34% | -11.35% | |||||
Calculated Values | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow TTM | -3.36M | 6.62M | 4.65M | 3.14M | 6.81M | -4.33M | -18.33M | -23.40M | -32.33M | -30.36M | -23.89M | -17.71M | |||||
| Net Debt | 28.42M | 13.09M | 27.47M | 28.86M | 35.53M | -786.00K | 67.00K | -950.00K | 30.09M | 23.69M | 1.22M | 48.66M | |||||
Per-Share and Margin | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EPS TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Per Share TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Pretax Margin TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Comp to Revenue TTM | |||||||||||||||||
Turnover Ratios and Averages | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Inventory | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Receivables | |||||||||||||||||
| Average Accounts Payables | |||||||||||||||||
| Inventory Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payables Turnover TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Inventory Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Days Payables Outstanding TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Working Capital to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue to Revenue | |||||||||||||||||
Growth Rates | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Assets Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends Paid Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Profit Margin Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (3Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Revenue Growth (5Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Deferred Revenue Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings Growth (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
Credit, Liquidity, Returns, Payout | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Working Capital | |||||||||||||||||
| Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Net Debt to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman A | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman B | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman C | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman D | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman E | |||||||||||||||||
| Altman Z-Score | |||||||||||||||||
| ROA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| NOPAT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| ROIC TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Effective Tax Rate TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Payout Ratio TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dilution Ratio | |||||||||||||||||
| Retained Earnings to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock to Equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Treasury Stock Change (1Y) | |||||||||||||||||
| Accrued to Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||||||
Valuation Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| P/CF TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividend Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow Yield TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBITDA TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| EV EBIT TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Stock Compensation TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted Net Income TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Billings TTM | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Debt | |||||||||||||||||
| Invested Capital | |||||||||||||||||
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Insider Transactions
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of financial data
Subscribe to unlock 17+ years of data
Institutional Ownership
Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. (CGEH) — SEC Financial Statements & Analysis
Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. (CGEH) is a engines & turbines company, incorporated in DE. Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. trades on OTC as: CGEH. Based on its latest SEC filing (Form 10-Q, period ending 2026-03-31), Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. reported a 23.89% year-over-year revenue growth, a Gross Profit Margin of 31.95% (TTM), a Debt-to-Equity ratio of -1.84x. Figures below are sourced from SEC EDGAR, as-filed.
- Net Revenue TTM Growth 1Y
- 23.89%
- Gross Profit Margin TTM
- 31.95%
- Debt To Equity
- -1.84x
Data as of 2026-03-31 · Source: SEC EDGAR
Frequently Asked Questions
What industry is Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. in?
Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. (CGEH) operates in the Engines & Turbines industry.
What exchange does CGEH trade on?
Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. (CGEH) trades on the OTC.
Where is Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. incorporated?
Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. is incorporated in DE.